Results Archive

For the period 2002-2014

31st May 14

Link to all the results from 2002 to 2014

Results prior to July 2014 are from the previous HAVOC website and have a different layout to our more recent results.

 

 Date  

Event 

Place 

 

2014      
Saturday 28th June Level D (Local Event) Thorndon South Country Park Results
Saturday 21st June Level D (CATI)
(Introduction to Orienteering)
Thorndon South Country Park Results
Sunday 11th May Level D (SWELL #8 &
EAOA Schools Champs)
Hadleigh Country Park Results
Sunday 13th April CHIG: Level D (SWELL #7) Lee Valley SWELL Table
Sunday 16th March DFOK: Level C [HAVOC Club Champs] Limpsfield Chart Champs Results
Sunday 2nd March Level C (EA Champs & SWELL #6) Thorndon North Country Park Results
Saturday 11th January CHIG: Level D (SWELL #5) Latton Woods, Harlow SWELL Table
2013      
Sunday 17th November Level C (SWELL #4) Epping Forest South West Results
Sunday 6th October SOS: Level C (SWELL #3 & ESSOL) The Broaks SWELL Table
Sunday 29th September CHIG: Level B (SWELL #2) Epping Forest East SWELL Table
Sunday 8th September Level D (SWELL #1) Bedfords Park, Romford Results
Sunday 2nd June Level D (Street "O") Warley & South Brentwood Results
Sunday 19th May Level C (SWELL No.8) Epping Forest South SWELL Table
Sunday 28th April Level C (SWELL No.7) Langdon Hills Country Park Results
Sunday 3rd March CHIG: Level C (SWELL No.6) Wormley Woods
** HAVOC Champs Results **
SWELL
Tables
Sunday 27th January SOS: Level C (SWELL No.5) Pods & Conyfield, Tiptree SWELL
Tables
Sunday 6th January Level C (SWELL No.4) Belhus Woods Country Park Results
2012      
Sunday 9th December Level D: Score Event Bedfords Park, near Romford Results
Saturday 10th November CHIG - Level D (SWELL No.3) Harlow Town Park SWELL
Sunday 28th October Level C (SWELL No.2) Snail Trail Trophy Epping Forest South West Results
Sunday 9th September Level C (SWELL No.1) Weald Country Park Results
Sunday 10th June Level D: Score Event Langdon Hills Country Park Results
Thursday 24th May Level D: Fun Street "O" (Evening) Warley & South Brentwwod Results
Sunday 20th May Level D: "Come and Try Orienteering" Thorndon North Country Park Results
Sunday 22nd April Level C (SWELL No.8) Thorndon North Country Park Results
Sunday 1st April CHIG - Level C (SWELL No.7)
{HAVOC Club Champs - Results}
Hainault Forest Results
Sunday 12th February CHIG - Level D (SWELL No.6) Claybury, Chigwell Results
Sunday 8th January Level C (SWELL No.5) Langdon Hills Country Park Results
2011      
Saturday 10th December HAVOC Pre-Xmas Fun and Jollity Weald Country Park Flyer
Sunday 20th November CHIG - Level B (Regional Event) (SWELL no.4) Epping Forest North Results
Sunday 30th October Level D (SWELL No.3) Thorndon Country Park South Results
Saturday 1st October CHIG - Level D (SWELL No.2) Latton Woods, Harlow Results
Sunday 18th September Level C (SWELL No.1) Weald Country Park Results
Saturday 23rd July HAVOC .v. CHIG Summer event Hadleigh Country Park Results
Sunday 19th June Try a bit more Orienteering (Event 2). HAVOC v CHIG Thorndon North Results
Sunday 5th June Come and Try Orienteering (Event 1) Thorndon North Results
Saturday 14th May CHIG - SWELL No. 8 (CANCELLED) Claybury SWELL
Sunday 20th March CHIG - SWELL No. 7 (HAVOC Club Champs) Wanstead Park and Flats Results,SWELL,Champs
Sunday 6th March Snail Trail Trophy Regional Event. EA & SE Leagues (SWELL No. 6) Epping Forest SW Final
Results
Saturday 22nd January SWELL No. 5 Hadleigh Country Park Results
Saturday 15th January CHIG - SWELL No. 4 Harlow Town Park Results
2010      
Sunday 21st November CHIG - Regional & SWELL No. 3 Broxbourne SWELL Points
Saturday 13th November SWELL No. 2 Weald Park Results
Sunday 26th September SWELL No 1 & ESSOL Thorndon North Results
Saturday 19th June HAVOC v CHIG Weald Park Results
Sunday 16th May HAVOC v CHIG Bedfords Park Results

Sunday 18th April

SWELL

Belhus Woods

Results

Sunday 21st February

EA league

Epping SW

Results

Saturday 2nd January

45 minute Hangover Score followed by a Social.

St Faith’s Park, Brentwood

Results

2009      

Sunday 6th December

SWELL

Langdon Hills

Results

Sunday 18th October

EA League

Weald Park

Results

Sunday 20th September

Score + Yellow

Bedfords Park

Results

Sunday 26th July

Frolics
HAVOC v CHIG

Epping SW

Results

Saturday 13th June

HAVOC v CHIG

Thorndon North

Results

Sunday 17th May

Come & Try It

Thorndon North

Results

Sunday 26th April

CLUB CHAMPS

Harts Wood

Results

Sunday 19th April

SWELL

Belhus Woods

Results

Saturday 14th February

Local

Harts Wood

Results

Monday 26th January

Local Night Event
Kent Night Orienteering Cup Race - 18

Thorndon South

Results

Saturday 3rd January

Hangover Score

St Faith’s Park
Honeypot Lane, Brentwood

Results

2008      
Saturday 13th December Local event & SWELL Thorndon Park South, Brentwood Results

Sunday 28th September

District Event

EAGAL and SWELL Rnd 1

Epping SW, Chingford

TQ394949

Results

Saturday 26th July

HAVOC v CHIG (round 4)

Hadleigh Castle Country Park TQ799869

Results

Wednesday 9th July

Evening event

Bedfords Park TQ520925

 

Results

Sunday 8th June

HAVOC v CHIG (round 2)

Thorndon North Country Park, Brentwood. TQ612915

Results

Sunday 18th May

Local event and CATI

Thorndon North Country Park, Brentwood. TQ607915

Results

Sunday 6th April SWELL 8 event Bedfords Park
Romford
Results
Sunday 10th February District event
SWELL 6
Langdon Hills, Basildon Results
2007      
Sunday 2nd December District event Weald Park Brentwood
TQ571946
Results
Sunday 14th October

Full District, East Anglian League and SWELL 3
Snail Trail Trophy Event

Epping SW Results
Saturday 23rd June Limited colour coded Langdon Hills Results
Sunday 20th May Come and Try It Thorndon Park North Results
Sunday 1st April  SWELL 7 Thorndon North Country Park, near Brentwood Results
Saturday 20th January  SWELL 5 Langdon Hills Country Park, near Basildon Results
2006      
Saturday 2nd December SWELL 4 Thorndon South Country Park, Herongate, near Brentwood Results
Sunday 17th September District Event, EAGALand SWELL 1 Weald Park Results
Wednesday 19th July Low key Score Folkes Lane Results
Wednesday 12th July Informal Evening Event Bedfords Park Results
Wednesday 14th June Informal Evening Event Epping SW Results
Sunday 21st May Come and try Orienteering
SWESO/SWELL presentation event
Thorndon Park North Results
Saturday 4th March SWELL Hadleigh Castle Country Park Results  
2005      
Sunday 4th December C4 Full District, EAGAL and Snail Trail Trophy and SWELL Epping South West Results
Saturday 12th November C4 Limited District Event SWELL Bedfords Park Results
Monday 3rd October London Schools Panathlon Folkes Lane Woodland Upminster Results
Sunday 11th September C4 Full District Event, SWELL
 
Thorndon Park South.  Results
Saturday 23rd July HAVOC v CHIG event Thorndon Park North Results
Wednesday 22nd June HAVOC v CHIG evening event Weald Park Brentwood Results
Sunday 22nd May Come and try orienteering Thorndon Park North Visitor Centre car park Results
Wednesday 18th May Evening score event Bedfords Park
Romford
Results
Saturday 5th March Limited District & SWESO event  Hadleigh Country Park Results
Sunday 16th January District event & SWESO Langdon Hills Country Park Basildon Results
2004      
Sunday 12th December District event & SWESO/SWELL Weald Country Park Brentwood Results
Sunday 31st October District event & Snail Trail Trophy + EAGAL + SWESO Thorndon Country Park North Results
Wednesday 14th July Evening event Bedfords Park  Results
Wednesday 30th June Evening event Epping NW Results
Sunday 27th June FROLIC event.  Epping SW
 (Chingford Plain)
Results
Sunday 20th June Try-O/Picnic.  Thorndon Park North Brentwood Results
Wednesday 2nd June Evening event South Weald Park Results
Saturday 8th May SWELL & SWESO + Local Score event Bedfords  Park, Romford  Results

Saturday 20th March

Limited colour coded
SWELL & SWESO

Thorndon South Country Park Brentwood Results
Saturday 10th January

Colour coded,
SWESO & SWELL

Weald Country Park Brentwood Results
2003      
Saturday 22nd November Limited colour coded Bedfords Park Romford Results
Sunday 21st September Snail Trail Colour Coded event Epping SW Results
Saturday 19th July Summer event  Epping SW. Results
Wednesday 25th June Evening event  Weald Park  Results
Sunday 8th June Annual picnic and Informal event  Thorndon Park North Results
Sunday 6th April Colour coded + EAGAL +SWESO 10 Langdon Hills, Basildon TQ680866 Results
Saturday 8th February Ltd colour coded SWESO  7 Weald Park, Brentwood
TQ570939
Results
Thursday 6th February

Royal Sun Alliance Panathlon Challenge

Eastbrookend Country Park Dagenham

Results

2002

     
Sunday 8th December Limited colour coded. Thorndon Park South Brentwood 
TQ 634899
Results

 

Sunday 6th October Colour coded event + SWESO + Yvette Baker Trophy Eliminator round
Snail Trail Trophy
Epping SW, Chingford
TQ394949

Results
Wednesday 17th July  Fun colour coded Harts Wood, Brentwood  Results
Wednesday 26th June Evening Event Langdon Hills Results
Wednesday 12th June  Evening Fun Score event Weald Park, Brentwood (Cricket Field car park) Results
Sunday 9th June  Picnic Thorndon Park North, Brentwood
TQ613915
Results
Wednesday 22nd May  Limted colour coded  Epping South West (parking at High Beach) Results
Saturday 18th May  Score event Bedfords Park, Romford Results
Sunday 3rd March Colour Coded & SWESO  Thorndon Park & Hart's Wood 
Brentwood
Reports
 
Saturday 19th January Limited Colour coded.  Langdon Hills   Results