WHITE
COURSE (M1/W1)
1.5km
12 controls
Psn |
Name |
Class |
Club |
Time |
SWESO Points |
|
1 |
Will Boyd/ Robin Carroll/Tony Burley |
M2 |
KEGS |
12.20 |
50 |
17ea |
2 |
Nick Aicken |
M1 |
2ND GP |
13.35 |
100 |
|
3 |
Jo Steel/Chris Turrell |
M2 |
KEGS |
13.38 |
49 |
25ea |
4 |
Abiyoni Olaifa |
M2 |
HFPS |
15.22 |
44 |
|
5 |
Hassan Cokgezici |
M2 |
HFPS |
15.57 |
84 |
|
6 |
Max Spence/Paul Rowden |
M2 |
KEGS |
16.42 |
40 |
20ea |
7 |
James Cooper |
M1 |
2ND GP |
18.35 |
72 |
|
8 |
Maria Lynch |
W1 |
2ND GP |
28.26 |
100 |
|
9 |
Amber Titterton |
W1 |
2ND GP |
29.04 |
98 |
|
10 |
Clare Davies |
W! |
2ND GP |
29.54 |
95 |
|
YELLOW
COURSE (M2/W2)
2.3km
11 controls
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Psn |
Name |
Class |
Club |
|
SWESO Points |
|
1 |
Stephanie Miller |
W2 |
LATYM |
18.35 |
100 |
|
2 |
Eleanor Davies |
W2 |
FOREST |
26.26 |
70 |
|
3 |
Evelyn/Erica/Emily/Sophie |
W2 |
HH |
31.01 |
|
|
4 |
Emily Allen/Lizzie Bowerfield |
W2 |
SHEN HS |
31.43 |
59 |
30ea |
5 |
Grace McCarthy/Emma Terrell |
W2 |
SHEN HS |
32.06 |
58 |
29ea |
6 |
Chris Potter |
M2 |
2ND GP |
32.58 |
100 |
|
|
***** PAR TIME ***** |
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Daryl Smith |
M2 |
2ND GP |
34.51 |
95 |
|
8 |
Jonathan Aicken |
M2 |
2ND GP |
36.35 |
90 |
|
9 |
Fatma Cokgezici |
W2 |
HFPS |
38.43 |
48 |
|
10 |
Edwin Power |
M75 |
LOK |
46.22 |
|
|
11 |
Chelsea Turner |
W2 |
HFPS |
46.39 |
40 |
|
12 |
Aaron Colley |
M2 |
2ND GP |
56.25 |
58 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
ORANGE
COURSE (M3/W3)
3.3km
9 controls
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Psn |
Name |
Class |
Club |
Time |
SWESO
Points |
|
1 |
Lenval Greer |
M4 |
HFPS |
29.55 |
50 |
|
2 |
Dean Miller |
M3 |
LATYM |
32.21 |
100 |
|
3 |
Ari Johnson |
M3 |
HFPS |
48.46 |
66 |
|
4 |
Alan Lo |
|
IND |
48.56 |
|
|
|
***** PAR TIME ***** |
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
C Smith |
W3 |
2ND GP |
89.17 |
100 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
rtd |
D Patel |
M14 |
HH |
60.15 |
|
missing many |
rtd |
R Shah |
M14 |
HH |
47.30 |
|
missing many |
rtd |
C Gillespie |
W21 |
CHIG |
36.18 |
|
wrong 6 |
LIGHT
GREEN COURSE (M4/W4)
3.7km
12 controls
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Psn |
Name |
Class |
Club |
Time |
SWESO
Points |
|
1 |
Gary Parmenter |
M55 |
HAVOC |
32.47 |
|
|
2 |
Adrian Mullis |
M40 |
HFPS |
35.14 |
|
|
3 |
Anthony Waller |
M21 |
HAVOC |
36.39 |
|
|
4 |
John Gillespie |
M55 |
CHIG |
48.08 |
|
|
5 |
James Lyne/Hector Preston |
M4 |
KEGS |
49.34 |
100 |
50ea |
6 |
Michael Turner |
M70 |
MV |
52.35 |
|
|
7 |
John Collyer |
M55 |
SOS |
55.29 |
|
|
8 |
Ann Power |
W70 |
LOK |
55.34 |
|
|
9 |
Jenny Collyer |
W55 |
SOS |
55.45 |
|
|
10 |
Ben Harris |
M4 |
HFPS |
60.22 |
82 |
|
11 |
Paul Corney |
M45 |
CHIG |
61.15 |
|
|
|
***** PAR TIME ***** |
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Michelle Lee |
W4 |
2ND GP |
61.50 |
100 |
|
13 |
Neil McGregor + 1 |
M35/M15 |
IND |
63.41 |
|
|
14 |
Elliott Engwell + 1 |
M2/M35 |
HAVOC |
71.40 |
|
|
15 |
C Hoy |
M40 |
HAVOC |
72.26 |
|
|
16 |
V Davies |
W40 |
HAVOC |
74.14 |
|
|
17 |
J Kyndt |
M35 |
IND |
75.48 |
|
|
18 |
Lorna Williams |
|
IND |
76.37 |
|
|
19 |
Mel Turner |
W35 |
IND |
78.00 |
|
|
20 |
Graham Leitch |
M45 |
IND |
79.51 |
|
|
21 |
Clare Archer |
M16 |
SOS |
84.42 |
|
|
22 |
A Engwell |
W35 |
HAVOC |
91.26 |
|
|
BLUE
COURSE
5.5km
18 controls
Psn |
Name |
Class |
Club |
Time |
|
1 |
Tony Maycraft |
M45 |
CHIG |
40.36 |
|
2 |
Chris Brolly |
M40 |
HAVOC |
46.28 |
|
3 |
Creighton |
M21 |
BAOC |
46.49 |
|
4 |
Chris Hawkins |
M35 |
HAVOC |
47.12 |
|
5 |
Harold Wyber |
M18 |
CHIG |
51.07 |
|
6 |
D Smith |
M35 |
CHIG |
60.00 |
|
7 |
P Allen |
M55 |
CHIG |
60.55 |
|
8 |
Michael Hill |
M45 |
HAVOC |
62.55 |
|
9 |
A Schroeder |
M21 |
SOS |
66.42 |
|
|
***** PAR TIME ***** |
|
|
|
|
10 |
K Verralls |
M45 |
IND |
69.45 |
|
11 |
J Porter |
M65 |
HH |
76.29 |
|
12 |
A Eves |
M40 |
WAOC |
83.00 |
|
13 |
G Russell |
W55 |
SOS |
91.43 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
rtd |
Jenkins |
|
HVPC |
134.00 |
missing 14 controls |
rtd |
Hannover 1 |
|
HVPC |
135.05 |
missing 5 controls |
rtd |
Clark |
|
HVPC |
145.30 |
missing 8 controls |
rtd |
Van Lyden |
|
HVPC |
|
missing 9 controls |
rtd |
Jack Isbester |
M65 |
SOS |
67.25 |
missed control 14 |
GROUP SCORES |
|
|
|
TEAM
|
CATERPILLAR |
Team Name |
Trophy |
Trophy |
Hackney
Free & Parochial School A |
240 |
7 |
Hackney Free & Parochial School B |
126 |
|
2nd
Great Parndon Scouts A |
400 |
10 |
2nd
Great Parndon Scouts B |
383 |
|
2nd
Great Parndon Scouts C |
130 |
|
St
Josephs School |
95 |
1 |
The
Latymer School |
200 |
2 |
Shenfield
High School |
117 |
4 |
Forest
School |
70 |
1 |
King
Edward V! Grammar School |
239 |
9 |