Results of the Weald Park SWESO Event: Sunday 12th December 2004
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
White
Course: Length 1.7km Climb 25m Controls 10
|
|
|
Position |
Name |
Class |
Club/School |
Time |
|
1 |
Bryan Wilkinson |
M1 |
SUFFOC |
15.44 |
|
2 |
Ceris Burgues |
W1 |
1st Ilford |
18.30 |
|
3 |
Tod Cooper |
M1 |
WAOC |
20.02 |
|
4 |
Duncan Cooper |
M1 |
WAOC |
20.03 |
|
5 |
Charlie Watson |
W1 |
HF&PS |
20.45 |
|
6 |
Lewis Cooper |
M1 |
WAOC |
26.00 |
|
7 |
Rhiannon Ware |
W1 |
SOS |
32.34 |
|
8 |
Stephanie Ware |
W1 |
HAVOC |
37.55 |
|
9 |
Shane Muggeridge |
M1 |
HAVOC |
46.19 |
|
|
Bryan Muggeridge |
M1 |
HAVOC |
Retired |
|
|
Par time 47 minutes |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Yellow
Course: Length 2.5m Climb 40m Controls
12
|
|
|
Position |
Name |
Class |
Club/School |
Time |
|
1 |
Ashley Clarke |
M2 |
SACF |
25.34 |
|
|
Todd Cooper |
M1 |
WAOC |
27.20 |
2nd run |
2 |
Omar Abbas & Alfed Vassell |
M2 |
HF&PS |
41.01 |
|
3 |
Alex Pike |
W21 |
SOS |
52.30 |
|
|
Par time 55 minutes |
|
|
|
|
4 |
Emma, Sophie A & Grace |
W13 |
Shenfield |
56.53 |
|
5 |
Emma Terrell & Sophie M |
W13 |
Shenfield |
59.03 |
|
|
Cassandra Joyce & Karen Abad |
W2 |
HF&PS |
Retired |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Orange
Course: Length 3.5km Climb 60m Controls 8
|
|
|
Position |
Name |
Class |
Club/School |
Time |
|
|
Joris Volmer |
M17 |
COWA |
29.21 |
2nd run |
1 |
Christina Chopping +1 |
W21 |
Independent |
46.13 |
|
2 |
Hassan Cokgezici |
M3 |
HF&PS |
51.56 |
|
3 |
Conor Weed |
M14 |
SUFFOC |
56.28 |
|
4 |
Kants Wild-Smith +2 |
|
Independent |
57.51 |
|
5 |
Ellen Sanderson |
W14 |
SOS |
58.19 |
|
6 |
Michael Park |
M12 |
SOS |
60.37 |
|
7 |
Craig Manley |
M21 |
DFOK |
62.00 |
|
|
Par time 69 minutes |
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hayley Collins |
W13 |
DFOK |
72.29 |
|
|
Alex Ware |
M12 |
SOS |
Retired |
|
|
Lareace Thomas |
W3 |
HF&PS |
Retired |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Light Green Course: Length 3.7km Climb 75m Controls 8
|
|
|
Position |
Name |
Class |
Club/School |
Time |
|
1 |
George Pribul |
M20 |
CHIG |
23.53 |
|
2 |
Sam Jenner |
M21 |
CHIG |
26.47 |
|
3 |
Clive Wilkinson |
M40 |
SUFFOC |
28.12 |
|
|
Nigel Berry |
M40 |
NOR |
28.17 |
2nd run |
4 |
Dean Miller |
M4 |
Latymer |
33.22 |
|
5 |
James Park |
M14 |
SOS |
33.48 |
|
6 |
A Cole |
M40 |
Independent |
33.50 |
|
7 |
Joris Volmer |
M17 |
COWA |
34.24 |
|
8 |
Alistair Munley |
M21 |
Independent |
35.19 |
|
9 |
John Duffield |
M55 |
CHIG |
35.50 |
|
10 |
Sally Wilkinson |
W40 |
SUFFOC |
35.59 |
|
11 |
Chris Burgues |
M45 |
HAVOC |
36.42 |
|
12 |
Tony Miley |
M55 |
HH |
36.44 |
|
13 |
Don Medley |
M35 |
CHIG |
37.01 |
|
14 |
Rob Sibley |
M50 |
CROC |
39.00 |
|
15 |
John Gillespie |
M55 |
CHIG |
39.21 |
|
16 |
Jennifer Taylor |
W60 |
CHIG |
41.48 |
|
|
Par time 42 minutes |
|
|
|
|
17 |
Colin Flint |
M60 |
CHIG |
42.03 |
|
18 |
John Collyer |
M55 |
SOS |
42.44 |
|
19 |
Yvonne Hodson |
W55 |
TVOC |
43.04 |
|
20 |
Paul Corney |
M45 |
CHIG |
43.08 |
|
21 |
Ros West |
W55 |
CHIG |
43.11 |
|
22 |
Ann Power |
W70 |
LOK |
43.44 |
|
23 |
Derek Jenner |
M50 |
CHIG |
43.46 |
|
24 |
John Float |
M70 |
HAVOC |
44.34 |
|
25 |
Estella Ward |
W50 |
NOR |
45.51 |
|
26 |
Rachel Barford |
W40 |
SOS |
49.04 |
|
27 |
Susie Hall |
W65 |
HH |
50.07 |
|
28 |
Janet Biggs |
W50 |
HAVOC |
52.34 |
|
29 |
Joan Miley |
W65 |
HH |
58.50 |
|
30 |
Jane Daniel |
W55 |
HAVOC |
59.24 |
|
31 |
Clive Tant +2 |
|
SOS |
71.27 |
|
|
Tim Bunting |
M35 |
Independent |
60.00 |
Missed No 5 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Blue Course: Length 6.9km Climb 105m Controls 15
|
|
|
Position |
Name |
Class |
Club/School |
Time |
|
1 |
Ian Maynard |
M40 |
HAVOC |
40.25 |
|
2 |
Mike Muggeridge |
M40 |
HAVOC |
48.19 |
|
3 |
Sean Fenwick |
M21 |
Independent |
48.38 |
|
4 |
Kostya Lutsenko |
M21 |
CHIG |
52.02 |
|
5 |
Harold Wyber |
M20 |
CHIG |
52.35 |
|
6 |
Paul Beckett |
M40 |
HAVOC |
53.06 |
|
7 |
Tim Pribul |
M55 |
CHIG |
53.30 |
|
8 |
Ray Weekes |
M55 |
CHIG |
53.34 |
|
9 |
Alwyn Challacombe |
M55 |
HH |
54.22 |
|
10 |
Andrew Welsh |
M50 |
SMOC |
54.46 |
|
11 |
Tom Edelstein |
M60 |
CHIG |
56.07 |
|
12 |
Chris Hawkins |
M35 |
HAVOC |
56.08 |
|
13 |
David Sanderson |
M40 |
SOS |
56.19 |
|
14 |
Jules Stenson |
M35 |
SLOW |
56.40 |
|
15 |
Andrew Childs |
M45 |
Independent |
57.17 |
|
16 |
Garry Parmenter |
M55 |
HAVOC |
57.24 |
|
17 |
Chris Shaw |
M55 |
HAVOC |
57.25 |
|
18 |
Nigel Berry |
M40 |
NOR |
57.33 |
|
19 |
Tony Wiskich |
M21 |
Independent |
58.16 |
|
19 |
Rob Weed |
M35 |
SUFFOC |
58.16 |
|
21 |
George Normand |
M55 |
HH |
59.31 |
|
22 |
Peter Duthie |
M45 |
WAOC |
59.36 |
|
23 |
Joanne West |
W16 |
SOS |
61.35 |
|
24 |
Dave Tookey |
M50 |
HH |
61.54 |
|
25 |
Kelvin Howard |
M21 |
HAVOC |
62.20 |
|
26 |
Val Challacombe |
W55 |
HH |
63.18 |
|
27 |
Brian Daniel |
M55 |
HAVOC |
64.58 |
|
28 |
Geoff Pye |
M45 |
SOS |
65.00 |
|
|
Par time 65 minutes |
|
|
|
|
29 |
Tony Wadeson |
M45 |
WAOC |
65.26 |
|
30 |
John Redshaw |
M50 |
Independent |
65.48 |
|
31 |
Lindsay Freeman |
W50 |
WAOC |
66.40 |
|
32 |
Peter Ryall |
M55 |
WAOC |
67.10 |
|
33 |
Gary Woods |
M40 |
SOS |
68.35 |
|
34 |
Richard Hyman |
M60 |
HH |
69.33 |
|
35 |
Jenny Collyer |
W55 |
SOS |
70.47 |
|
36 |
Chris Childs |
M55 |
Independent |
72.29 |
|
37 |
Richard Barker |
M50 |
SOS |
73.13 |
|
38 |
Graham Sutton |
M55 |
MV |
74.18 |
|
39 |
Janis Ryall |
W50 |
WAOC |
74.40 |
|
40 |
Mark Collins |
M40 |
DFOK |
74.42 |
|
41 |
David Cooper |
M40 |
WAOC |
75.19 |
|
42 |
Simon Valentine |
M21 |
Independent |
76.22 |
|
43 |
Lyn West |
W50 |
SOS |
77.08 |
|
44 |
Hally Hardie |
M60 |
WAOC |
77.35 |
|
45 |
Philip Craven |
M50 |
DFOK |
77.39 |
|
46 |
Jack Isbester |
M70 |
SOS |
77.47 |
|
47 |
Paul Lowe |
M45 |
SUFFOC |
80.16 |
|
48 |
Michael Hill |
M50 |
HAVOC |
80.31 |
|
49 |
Tony Biggs |
M55 |
HAVOC |
80.38 |
|
50 |
Graham Ward |
M55 |
NOR |
81.31 |
|
51 |
Peter Allen |
M55 |
CHIG |
83.26 |
|
52 |
Gideon Felton |
M35 |
HH |
98.30 |
|
53 |
David Plaskow |
M45 |
Independent |
125.22 |
|
|
Nina Tant |
W16 |
SOS |
Retired |
Found 1-7 |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
HF&PS - Hackney Free &
Parochial School |
|
|
|
|
Shenfield - Shenfield County High School |
|
|
|
|
COWA - College of West Anglia |
|
|
|
|
SACF - Surrey Army Cadet Force |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Thanks to all HAVOC volunteers who helped with the organisation on the day. |
Chris Cann (Organiser) & Graham Batty (Planner) |