Psn | Name | Class | Club | Time | SWESO Points |
1 | Hasan Cokgezici | M2 | HFPS | 11.47 | 50 |
2 | Helen Morris + 2 | W8 | IND | 12.23 | |
3 | Nick Aicken | M1 | 2ND GP | 13.13 | 100 |
4 | James Cooper | M1 | 2ND GP | 13.40 | 97 |
5 | Henry Mole | M5 | IND | 15.06 | |
6 | Clare Davis | W1 | ST JO | 16.24 | 100 |
7 | Abiyoni Olaifa | M2 | HFPS | 30.37 | 22 |
Psn | Name | Class | Club | Time | SWESO Points |
1 | Ade Lawal | M2 | HFPS | 16.07 | 100 |
2 | Ali Jafer | M2 | HFPS | 16.38 | 97 |
3 | Nick Watson | M2 | SACF | 17.23 | 93 |
4 | Lareace Thomas | W2 | HFPS | 18.06 | 100 |
5 | Stephanie Miller | W2 | LATYM | 18.16 | 99 |
6 | Oliver Blake | M2 | SACF | 22.45 | 71 |
7 | Jenny Mizen | W2 | BIGGIN | 23.59 | 75 |
***** PAR TIME ***** | |||||
8 | Jonathan Aicken | M2 | 2ND GP | 24.47 | 65 |
9 | Dion Williams | M2 | HFPS | 27.34 | 58 |
10 | Fatma Cekgezici | W2 | HFPS | 29.04 | 62 |
11 | Bloxham Family | IND | 40.20 | ||
12 | Eleanor Davis | W2 | FOREST | 47.28 | 38 |
13 | Nick Stevens/Phil Atkins | IND | 83.20 | ||
rtd | Paul Butler/Perry Stockwell | w12,2nd run |
Psn | Name | Class | Club | Time | SWESO Points |
1 | Tom Stokes/John Hillhouse | M4 | EPC | 40.22 | 50 25 each |
2 | Chris Knapp | M3 | SACF | 45.00 | 100 |
3 | Hollie Denham/Leanne Archer | W4 | EPC | 45.41 | 50 25 each |
4 | Deborah Richings | W35 | SOS | 48.31 | |
5 | Tim Bunting | M35 | IND | 48.16 | |
6 | Corin & Peran Jeffcock | M11/M12 | IND | 50.06 | |
7 | Dean Miller | M2 | LATYM | 52.18 | 86 |
8 | Ricky Brown/Paul Parayi | M4 | EPC | 54.40 | 41 22 each |
9 | Chris Mansfield/Clive Hammond | M4 | EPC | 55.32 | 41 22 each |
***** PAR TIME ***** | |||||
10 | Edwin Power | M70 | LOK | 62.51 | |
11 | Daryl Fryatt/Lee Hounslow | M4 | EPC | 63.11 | 36 18 each |
12 | Steve Burch/Scott Beeden | M4 | EPC | 64.12 | 35 18 each |
13 | Nicki Brewster/Ben Asplin | W4/M4 | EPC | 68.40 | 33 17 each |
14 | Ann Keating/Kris Lester | W4/M4 | EPC | 69.45 | 33 17 each |
15 | Mark, Sylvia & Tiggi Jeffcock | IND | 71.29 | ||
16 | Ari Johnson | M3 | HFPS | 76.01 | 59 |
17 | H Ellis/A Missen | W13/14 | SOS | 79.13 | |
rtd | P Stockwell/P Butler | M3 | 2187ATC | 10 5 each | |
rtd | Jamie Crowning/Liam Twine | M3 | 2187ATC | 10 5 each |
Psn | Name | Class | Club | Time | Points |
1 | Adrian Mullis | M40 | HFPD | 36.43 | |
2 | Derek Jenner | M45 | CHIG | 44.10 | |
3 | Joanne Whiffen | W35 | IND | 44.43 | |
4 | David Brew | M50 | HAVOC | 47.30 | |
5 | John Gillespie | M50 | CHIG | 50.50 | |
6 | Barbara Fothergill | W45 | HAVOC | 51.05 | |
7 | Anne Power | W70 | LOK | 51.54 | |
8 | Ros West | W50 | CHIG | 54.10 | |
9 | Alasdair Gillespie | M17 | CHIG | 54.59 | |
10 | James Doyle | M4 | SACF | 55.12 | 100 |
***** PAR TIME ***** | |||||
11 | S Bullman | M45 | IND | 57.10 | |
12 | G Leitch | M45 | IND | 60.40 | |
13 | S & N McGregor | M35/14 | IND | 62.02 | |
14 | Michelle Lee | W4 | 2ND GP | 66.26 | 100 |
15 | Rina Hill | W50 | HAVOC | 139.59 | |
rtd | Denise Ellis | W40 | SOS | missed 2 | |
rtd | Caroline Ward | W55 | IND | ||
rtd | A Bullman | W45 | IND | 81.47 | wrong 7,8 |
rtd | P Knight | M55 | IND | 62.40 | missed 2 |
rtd | Chris Hoy + 2 | M40 | HAVOC | 120.24 | missed 2 |
Psn | Name | Class | Club | Time | |
1 | Paul Beckett | M40 | HAVOC | 45.04 | |
2 | Josh Jenner | M16 | CHIG | 46.12 | |
3 | Helen Pearce | W21 | CHIG | 53.24 | |
4 | Tim Pribul | M50 | CHIG | 57.12 | |
5 | Brian Daniel | M55 | HAVOC | 57.42 | |
6 | Geoff Pye | M45 | SOS | 60.03 | |
7 | Carole Pearce | W55 | CHIG | 61.13 | |
8 | Chris Hawkins | M35 | HAVOC | 61.23 | |
9 | K Howard | M21 | HAVOC | 63.20 | |
10 | R Marston | M21 | SCOA | 63.50 | |
***** PAR TIME ***** | |||||
11 | Steve Kemp | M40 | HAVOC | 77.42 | |
12 | Anthony Waller | M21 | HAVOC | 77.45 | |
13 | Mick Hill | M45 | HAVOC | 78.33 | |
14 | S Cartwright | M40 | HAVOC | 93.04 | |
rtd | Perry Mole | M35 | SUFFOC | 107.01 | missed 12 |
GROUP SCORES |
|
|
|
TEAM
|
CATERPILLAR |
Team Name |
Trophy |
Trophy |
Hackney
Free & Parochial School A |
359 |
8 |
Hackney Free & Parochial School B |
189 |
|
2nd Great
Parndon Scouts A |
362 |
4 |
St
Josephs School |
100 |
1 |
The
Latymer School |
185 |
2 |
Biggin
Hill School |
75 |
1 |
Forest
School |
38 |
1 |
Essex
Police Cadets A |
182 |
16 |
Essex
Police Cadets B |
137 |
|
2187 Squadron
ATC |
20 |
4 |
SACF |
364 |
4 |
A big thank you to all the members who turned out to help - every one a volunteer - not one arm twisted at all. It
appears that almost everyone enjoyed the day despite the chill wind across the open area and the slightly damp
underfoot conditions. Regrettably there was some vandalism of control sites - thanks to those who replaced controls
which had "walked" - I hope no one was seriously disadvantaged.
Tony Biggs
I hope you enjoyed your runs in Thorndon South, which is more runnable at this time of the year although the recent rains had made some of the paths somewhat muddy and slippery.
I hope that the small amount of vandalism that we suffered did not detract from your enjoyment. We do not normally suffer vandalism in Thorndon South and I thought
that biting winds would deter any potential vandals – obviously they are hardier than I
expected! Thank you all for turning up and making the hard work worthwhile. Judging by the favourable comments I heard, I think you enjoyed
your courses.
Finally my grateful thanks to Paul, Graham and Anthony who helped collect the controls at the finish. It meant that
we could return to our homes to thaw out by 2.45.
Chris Shaw