Colour Coded Langdon Hills 6 April 2003
White 1.25km 50m climb
1 Abiyomi Olaifa M1 HAVOC/HFPS 11:17
2 Ceris Burgues W1 HAVOC 16:07
3 J Cooper M1 2ndGP 18:17
4 N Potter M1 2ndGP 19:27
5 Christine Smith W3 2ndGP 20:10
6 A Titterton W1 2ndGP 21:17
7 Lateef Arowolo M1 HAVOC/HFPS 25:30
8 N Aicken M1 2ndGP 32:38
9 Alex Houlding M10 SOS 38:26
10 Maria Lynch W1 2ndGP 42:33
-------------------------------- PAR TIME ----------------------------------------
Yellow 2.0km 80m climb
1 Hassan Cokgezici M1 HAVOC/HFPS 18:21
2 Thomas Louth M10 WAOC 19:16
3 Dion Williams M2 HAVOC/HFPS 24:23
4 Ibrahim Lawal M1 HAVOC/HFPS 24:58
5 Ade Lawal M2 HAVOC/HFPS 26:14
6 Ali Jaffer M2 HAVOC/HFPS 26:15
7 Jenny Mizen W2 BIGGIN 30:35
8 Chris + Ceris Burgues M45+M1 HAVOC 30:37
9 R + L Houlding M8+W40 SOS 33:21
10 Matt Goddard M3 SACF 33:58
11 Tate Family Vars IND 34:07
12 William Louth + 1 M5 WAOC 34:46
13 Christopher Potter M2 2ndGP 35:25
14 Jack Liddell M10 SAX 36:05
-------------------------------- PAR TIME ----------------------------------------
15 Megan Malley W2 SOS 37:14
16 Daryl Smith M2 2ndGP 37:41
17 Thomas Hemingway M10 WAOC 38:29
18 Jonathan Aicken M2 2ndGP 39:22
19 B Smith M2 2ndGP 40:23
20 R Ware W6 SOS 42:48
21 S Ware W4 IND 43:25
22 V Pye + V Brooks W2 SOS/WdeF 44:32
23 Burgess Family ? IND 44:54
24 A Ware M10 SOS 46:36
25 Aaron Golley M2 2ndGP 54:30
26 Antigone Jeffcock W10 IND 1:13:17
Stephanie Miller W2 HAVOC/Lat mp
Orange 2.6km 95m climb
1 Lenval Greer M3 HAVOC/HFPS 22:26
2 Katy Howes W12 SAX 31:11
3 Sophie Louth W12 WAOC 34:14
4 Sarah Lyne W14 SOS 34:18
5 Ari Johnson M3 HAVOC/HFPS 34:59
6 Tom Burley + Jo Steel M/W? SOS/KEGS 38:23
7 Rachel Malley W3 SOS 39:11
8 Nick Watson M3 SACF 40:11
9 Stuart Ward M3 SACF 41:14
-------------------------------- PAR TIME ----------------------------------------
10 Vicky Squire W21 INT 42:04
11 T Macabuag + C Stork M+W21 HAVOC 50:21
12 Lauren Johnson W10 IND 54:48
13 Ross Johnson M10 IND 55:45
14 C Turrell+M Spence M? SOS/KEGS 1:09:04
15 Amy Duran W7 IND 1:58:53
Ravindron Korthigon M17 SOS/KEGS mp
L McD+J+C Channing W3 2187ATC mp
E+E W'msn+E Carter+S Wms W7 HH dnf
Red 4.65km 175m climb
1 Yvonne Hodson W55 TVOC 53:52
2 Francois Ricard M21 IND 57:09
3 S McGregor ? IND 1:03:46
4 Mark Jeffcock M45 IND 1:10:01
5 Tim Bunting M35 IND 1:17:18
-------------------------------- PAR TIME ----------------------------------------
6 David Plaskow M40 IND 1:38:44
7 Jacquie Parr W21 IND 1:56:36
8 Sylvia Jeffcock W45 IND 2:04:44
Light Green 3.2km 120m climb
1 Clare Howes W14 SAX 36:45
2 Ben Harris M4 HAVOC/HFPS 37:46
3 John Gillespie M55 CHIG 40:40
4 Paul Corney M45 CHIG 42:27
5 Katie Howes W12 SAX 46:03
6 Simon Blake Jun IND 49:38
7 Gail Scott-Spicer W21 LOK 50:20
8 Laura Parkes W12 HH 51:29
9 Alison Malley W40 SOS 54:45
-------------------------------- PAR TIME ----------------------------------------
10 Graham Leitch M45 IND 57:31
11 Hils Jago W55 LOK 57:35
12 Rina Hill W50 HAVOC 1:01:29
13 Dawn Figg W21 HH 1:06:36
14 C + P Jeffcock M14+12 IND 1:06:47
15 Chris Hoy M40 HAVOC 1:10:04
Green 4.6km 155m climb
1 Chris Cann M21 HAVOC 42:50
2 Sarah Howes W40 SAX 48:11
3 Brian Straight M60 HAVOC 50:22
4 Guy Lidbury M21 HAVOC 50:50
5 Laia Santamaria W21 IND 52:44
6 Adrian Mullis M40 HAVOC/HFPS 53:55
7 John Duffield M55 CHIG 55:59
8 Robin Barris M65 HH 56:00
9 Peter Allen M55 CHIG 58:18
10 Caroline Louth W40 WAOC 59:49
11 A Elvidge W40 SUFFOC 1:00:27
12 John Capeling M60 SAX 1:00:32
13 Jack Isbester M65 SOS 1:02:14
14 Jose Mendez M21 IND 1:03:21
15 Colin Curtis M65 WAOC 1:07:00
16 Jennifer Taylor W60 CHIG 1:07:01
-------------------------------- PAR TIME ----------------------------------------
17 Barbara Fothergill W45 HAVOC 1:09:11
18 Rosalie Liddell W45 SAX 1:10:03
19 Alastair Houlding M35 SOS 1:10:33
20 Anne Power W70 LOK 1:12:09
21 Tony Miley M55 HH 1:14:23
22 Chris Baker M65 DFOK 1:15:06
23 Kim Balam M45 CLOK 1:21:08
24 Maria Marshall W45 WAOC 1:21:55
25 Vicki Saward W21 SLOW 1:26:29
26 Joan Miley W60 HH 1:31:54
27 Helen Hampton W40 CHIG 1:33:57
28 John Russell M60 SOS 1:40:18
29 Peter Wood M55 CROC 1:43:15
30 D Airey + C Severing M+W IND 2:00:03
Pamela Hemingway W40 WAOC mp
Bosna M35 IND mp
Blue 6.9km 210m climb
1 Paul Beckett M40 HAVOC 55:02
2 Richard Lloyd M35 SLOW 1:00:16
3 (nc) Chris Shaw M50 HAVOC 1:00:27
4 Richard Bonnett M45 SOS 1:03:08
5 Graham Louth M40 WAOC 1:08:45
6 Stephen Robinson M21 SLOW 1:09:41
7 Geoff Pye M45 SOS 1:10:54
8 Simon Peck M45 SUFFOC 1:11:18
9 David Carter M45 WAOC 1:13:25
10 Heritage M40 LEI 1:14:38
11 Colin West M45 SOS 1:14:42
12 Julia Wotton W35 WAOC 1:15:14
13 Michael Hill M45 HAVOC 1:17:39
14 Andreas Schroeder M21 SOS 1:18:16
15 Darrell Smith M35 CHIG 1:19:52
16 Charles Taylor-Keene M45 TVOC 1:20:14
17 Sandra Daniels W35 CHIG 1:20:37
-------------------------------- PAR TIME ----------------------------------------
18 Jonathan Pye M16 SOS 1:22:59
19 Stephen Cartwright M45 SOS 1:23:00
20 Ray Curtis M45 CHIG 1:24:06
21 Perry Mole M35 SUFFOC 1:24:12
22 Paul Lowe M40 SUFFOC 1:27:08
23 J Marriott M55 LEI 1:30:02
24 Bill Griffiths M50 SAX 1:30:33
25 Greg Wisken M35 SOS 1:37:02
26 Val Challacombe W50 HH 1:42:40
27 Anne Jago W55 SAX 1:46:30
28 Geraldine Russell W55 SOS 1:46:55
29 Steve Kemp M40 HAVOC 1:53:53
30 Clive Coles M55 SUFFOC 1:55:12
Tim Rumble M40 IND mp
Bruce Marshall M50 WAOC mp
Maurice Hemingway M45 WAOC mp
Garry Parmenter M55 HAVOC mp
Brown 9.1km 295m climb
1 Ian Maynard M40 HAVOC 1:08:27
2 Anthony Squire M21 INT 1:09:43
3 Michael Muggeridge M40 HAVOC 1:20:00
4 Andrew Malley M40 SOS 1:20:32
5 Gary Jefferson M21 TVOC 1:24:31
6 Roger Moulding M55 HH 1:26:25
7 John Van Rooyen M50 SAX 1:27:23
8 James Hodson M21 WAOC 1:27:58
9 Tony Maycraft M45 CHIG 1:28:34
10 Ian M Whisson M40 CHIG 1:30:43
11 Jonathan Ellis M21 LOG 1:32:03
12 Dave Kingdon M50 SAX 1:32:49
13 Mark Lyne M45 SOS 1:32:53
14 Greg Deacon M21 SOS 1:34:00
15 A L Welsh M50 SMOC 1:34:06
16 Andrew Elliott M21 SUFFOC 1:34:41
17 Paul Greenough M55 TVOC 1:36:21
18 Ian Macab M45 IND 1:41:08
-------------------------------- PAR TIME ----------------------------------------
19 Geoff Newton M55 MV 1:43:30
20 Alwyn Challacombe M55 HH 1:46:33
21 Kevin Parkes M45 HH 1:51:41
22 Ken Wickham M60 SO 2:10:19
Rolf Crook M21 WAOC mp
Graham Sutton M55 MV dnf