South & West Essex Local Orienteering League (SWELL) 2017-2018
Standings for each course:- WHITE
YELLOW
ORANGE
Lt GREEN
GREEN NB.Short Green & Very Short Green points included under Green
BLUE NB.Short Blue points included under Blue
BROWN NB. Black & Short Brown points included under Brown
Place First Name Surname Age Class Club/School Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Total
24/09/17
Weald
White Course   School Years 3, 4, 5 & 6   M/W 10/12  
1 Alice Hopewell-Plant W10 BARN 100 100
2 Isaac Rosewell M6 SUFFOC 99 99
3 Lottie Plant W10 BARN 98 98
4 Jake Bennett M10 DFOK 96 96
5 Pranita Arun Prasadh W12 B'wood 94 94
6 Emma Rosewell W5 SUFFOC 88 88
7 Anna Maria Yanera W6 TVOC 87 87
8 Krum Yanev M3 TVOC 86 86
9 Adnan  Yaqub M12 SOS 48.5 48.5
9 Jacob Leslie M12 SOS 48.5 48.5
11 Ayush Jain M12 B'wood 46.5 46.5
11 Jola Akinrin M12 B'wood 46.5 46.5
13 Jemima Mamelok W12 B'wood 46 46
13 Olivia Carr W12 B'wood 46 46
15 Salman  Yaqub M12 B'wood 45.5 45.5
15 Matthew Trevelyan M12 B'wood 45.5 45.5
17 Jenson Martell M12 B'wood 45 45
17 Joshua Elsworth M12 B'wood 45 45
19 Cindy Wates W40 IND 44.5 44.5
20 Alex and Kostya Lutsenko M7 10 10
20 Alice + Jon + Glynis Wheatcroft W4 10 10
20 Abigail Prince W10 SOS 10 10
TOP
Yellow Course   School Years 7 and 8   M/W 12/14  
1 Vadim Pesenti M10 DFOK 100 100
2 Luke Bennett M10 DFOK 99 99
3 Freya Killilia W14 B'wood 98 98
4 Maddy Pitcher W12 DFOK 97 97
5 Alastair Brown M12 SUFFOC 96 96
6 Heather Trevelyan W14 B'wood 93 93
7 Mayukha Rodrigo M14 B'wood 92 92
8 Samuel Lee M14 B'wood 90 90
9 Persephone Peters W5 IND 89 89
10 Amelie Patteson W10 SOS 47.5 47.5
10 Abigail Prince W10 SOS 47.5 47.5
12 Paul Fegarty M50 IND 45.5 45.5
13 Olive and Thomas Ruff IND 10 10
13 Janie Horton W12 B'wood 10 10
13 Marina Pesenti W45 DFOK 10 10
TOP
Orange Course   School Years 9 and 10   M/W 14/16  
1 Theo Steventon-Barnes M12 SUFFOC 99 99
2 Kate Bowie-Britton W14 B'wood 98 98
3 Alesha Lowe W14 SUFFOC 97 97
4 Sarah Prior W14 B'wood 96 96
5 Ben Clarke M12 SUFFOC 94 94
6 Vlad Lutsenko M14 CHIG 93 93
7 Erica Fox W14 WAOC 91 91
8 Jamie Fegarty M12 IND 90 90
9 Jessica Mills W16 B'wood 89 89
10 Morgan Plant M14 IND 88 88
11 Louis Peters M12 IND 86 86
12 Danniel Ronnau-Bradbear M14 DFOK 85 85
13 Jeffrey Patteson M40 SOS 50 50
14 Robert Teer M70 IND 47 47
15 Sara Prince W45 SOS 46 46
16 Family Luke IND 10 10
TOP
Light Green Course   School Years 11, 12, 13     M/W 16/18  
1 Maxime Pesenti M14 DFOK 100 100
2 Oliver Prince M12 SOS 99 99
3 Liam Fegarty M14 IND 95 95
4 Catriona Kadirkamanathan W16 B'wood 94 94
5 Jane Blake W55 CHIG 49 49
6 Moira Kadirkamanathan W50 IND 48.5 48.5
7 Catherine Curtis W50 IND 48 48
8 John Hartley M60 WAOC 46.5 46.5
TOP
Green Course (includes Short Green)        
1 Jenny Collyer W70 SOS 100 100
1 Holly Page W18 DFOK 100 100
3 Tegan Frampton W12 HH 99 99
3 Richard Bonnett M60 BAOC 99 99
5 Julie Warwick-Munday W55 CHIG 98 98
5 Michael Bickle M65 WAOC 98 98
7 Frances Goldingay W65 HH 97 97
7 Vesela Chokoeva W40 TVOC 97 97
9 Jeremy Steventon-Barnes M45 SUFFOC 96 96
9 Geoff Goodwin M65 DFOK 96 96
11 Hazel Bickle W65 WAOC 95 95
11 Jane Lambert W55 SO 95 95
13 Michael Dudley M80 WAOC 94 94
13 Hedley Calderbank M65 HH 94 94
15 Sue Hartley W60 WAOC 93 93
15 Sarah Mansel W50 SUFFOC 93 93
17 Irene Petersen W50 CHIG 92 92
17 Bruce Marshall M65 WAOC 92 92
19 Susan Marsden W70 HH 91 91
19 Nicholas Pugh M65 SOS 91 91
21 Frida Petersen W20 CHIG 90 90
21 Chris Shaw M65 HAVOC 90 90
23 John Harris M70 WAOC 89 89
23 Edwin Banks M65 SOS 89 89
25 Alison Curtis W60 CHIG 88 88
25 Alison Saunders W55 HH 88 88
27 Seonaid Dudley W75 WAOC 87 87
27 Russell Peters M40 IND 87 87
29 Nikolay Yanev M40 TVOC 86 86
30 Julie Lobley W50 DFOK 85 85
31 Dale Bennett M50 HAVOC 84 84
32 Ian Smith M60 WAOC 83 83
33 Gillian Hanson W50 HH 82 82
34 Keith Parkes M70 DFOK 81 81
35 Allison Page W45 DFOK 80 80
36 Ray Curtis M60 CHIG 79 79
37 Keith Marsden M70 HH 78 78
38 Nita Jackman W40 NOR 77 77
39 Lynn West W60 SOS 76 76
40 Bronwen Mansel W20 SUFFOC 75 75
41 Geoff Pye M60 SOS 74 74
42 Gavin Avey-Hebditch M55 WSX 73 73
43 David Dawson M55 DFOK 72 72
44 Mike Elliot M65 MV 71 71
45 Philip Craven M60 DFOK 70 70
46 David Collier M65 DFOK 69 69
47 Noreen Ives W60 WAOC 68 68
48 Catherine Galvin W50 LOK 67 67
49 Julie Collins W55 DFOK 66 66
50 Helen  Nisbet SMOC 65 65
51 Martin Brown M45 SUFFOC 64 64
52 Graham Batty M55 HAVOC 63 63
53 Viv Hodson W50 HH 62 62
54 David Lefevre M60 DFOK 61 61
55 Sue Woods W60 WAOC 60 60
56 John Collyer M70 SOS 59 59
57 Barbara Beckett W60 HAVOC 58 58
58 Rob Jackman M40 NOR 57 57
59 Paul Lowe M55 SUFFOC 56 56
60 Alex Ware M21 SOS 55 55
61 Paul Butt M50 SUFFOC 54 54
62 Christopher Marshall M40 CHIG 53 53
63 Ruth Rhodes W75 SO 52 52
64 Judith Armitt W60 SAX 51 51
65 Julie Laver W50 SOS 50 50
66 Chris Baker M80 DFOK 10 10
66 Mark + Sue Askew IND 10 10
66 Robin Campbell M80 CHIG 10 10
66 Anne Power W85 LOK 10 10
66 Peter Lund M55 WAOC 10 10
66 Trish Wallis W65 SN 10 10
66 Ruby Campbell W80 CHIG 10 10
66 Emily Jackman W18 NOR 10 10
66 Fiona Petersen W21 CHIG 10 10
TOP
Blue Course          
1 Michael Muggeridge M55 HAVOC 100 100
2 Richard Wilkes M35 HAVOC 99 99
3 Mark Glaisher M65 SAX 98 98
4 Sue Carter W50 SLOW 97 97
5 Andrew Evans M60 DFOK 96 96
6 Andrew Cummings M65 HH 95 95
7 Neil Speers M50 DFOK 94 94
8 David Lobley M50 DFOK 93 93
9 Tom Edelsten M70 CHIG 92 92
10 Andrew Welsh M60 HAVOC 91 91
11 David Saunders M55 HH 90 90
12 Paul Rushmer M50 SMOC 89 89
13 Paul Langston M60 HH 88 88
14 Jim Prowting M70 TVOC 87 87
15 Richard Catmur M60 SLOW 86 86
16 David Hodson M50 HH 85 85
17 Colin West M60 SOS 84 84
18 Adam Dent M35 CHIG 83 83
19 Alan Wallis M60 SN 82 82
20 Freya Askham W40 SMOC 81 81
21 Peter Woods M60 WAOC 80 80
22 John Van Rooyen M65 SAX 79 79
23 Rod Mansel M55 SUFFOC 78 78
24 Keith Bennett M45 DFOK 77 77
25 Graham Sutton M70 MV 76 76
26 Tony Harden M50 HH 75 75
27 Hayley Collins W21 DFOK 74 74
28 Iris Lueke W40 SLOW 73 73
29 Stewart Mills M50 HAVOC 72 72
30 Stefan Peykov M50 TVOC 10 10
30 James and Kerri Ruff IND 10 10
TOP
Brown Course          
1 Conor Short M21 SLOW 100 100
2 Antoine Pesenti M45 DFOK 99 99
3 Ian Hargreaves M40 SOS 98 98
4 Neil Rosewell M40 SUFFOC 97 97
5 Yordan Kolev M21 SLOW 96 96
6 Roderick Mansel M20 SUFFOC 95 95
7 Andrea Rebora M45 SLOW 94 94
8 Sean Blanchflower M40 WAOC 93 93
9 Andy Gayford M35 NOR 92 92
10 Daniel Hodson M21 SOC 91 91
11 Andrew Pitcher M50 DFOK 90 90
12 Ian Byford M55 HH 89 89
13 Neill Wates M40 DFOK 88 88
14 Rebecca Dol Bon W21 SLOW 87 87
15 Ian Catchpole M35 DFOK 86 86
16 Nikolay Kolev M50 TVOC 85 85
17 Clive Tant M60 SOS 84 84
18 Jacob Stephenson M20 DFOK 83 83
19 Kostya Lutsenko M40 CHIG 10 10
19 Fiona Tam W21 SLOW 10 10
TOP