South & West Essex Local Orienteering League (SWELL) Winners Table
Leading female and male competitors are shown.
Year White Yellow Orange Light Green Green Blue Brown Adult Combined League
                 
2005-06 Ceris Burgues HAVOC Karen Abad HFPS Miranda Leaf HH Sarah Park SOS Anne Power LOK Lenka Milanova SUFFOC Marin Rafaella SLOW Barbara Fothergill W50 HAVOC 8th
  Shane Muggeridge HAVOC Freddie Butcher SACF Michael Park SOS Dean Miller HAVOC John Gillespie CHIG Mick Smith HH Rolf Crook WAOC Mick Smith M60 HH 1st
7 events 20 competitors 41 competitors 54 competitors 86 competitors 66 competitors 114 competitors 36 competitors 267 competitors
2006-07 Z West Barnardiston Nina Taylor Platt HH Miranda Leaf HH Miranda Leaf HH Anne Power LOK Geraldine Russell SOS Helen Gardner OUOC Anne Power W70 LOK 6th
  Shane Muggeridge HAVOC Michael Archer SOS Angus Cheetham CHIG Dean Miller HAVOC Keith Ryder HAVOC Garry Parmenter HAVOC Oliver O'Brien SLOW Chris Burgues M50 HAVOC 1st
8 events 50 competitors 69 competitors 56 competitors 99 competitors 120 competitors 144 competitors 92 competitors 430 competitors
2007-08 Nina Taylor Platt HH Efea Rutlin LOK Rosa Hampton CHIG Caitlin Campbell CHIG Barbara Fothergill HAVOC Louise Walker SUFFOC Kate Brett LOK Barbara Fothergill W50 HAVOC 8th
  Peter Errington HH Kai Rutlin LOK Sebastian Pountney Ind. Matthew Jones SLOW Tim Platt HH Dean Miller HAVOC Anthony Squire INT Dean Miller M20 HAVOC 1st
8 events 45 competitors 36 competitors 43 competitors 76 competitors 119 competitors 132 competitors 69 competitors 325 competitors
2008-09 Cassandra LeFevreInd. Jessica Hearn HH Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC Bryony Harding HH Anne Power LOK Sarah Mansel SUFFOC Alice Campbell CHIG Sarah Mansel W40 SUFFOC 10th
  Kit Phillips†† Barnardiston Marcus Blowers CHIG Roderick Mansel SUFFOC James Averill SAC John Collyer SOS Paul Beckett HAVOC Anthony Squire INT Paul Beckett M45 HAVOC 1st
7 events 61 competitors 48 competitors 52 competitors 85 competitors 89 competitors 145 competitors 50 competitors 337 competitors
   
2009-10 Cassandra LeFevreInd. Rebecca King HAVOC Efea Rutlin LOK Carys James SMOC Geraldine Russell SOS Helen Bickle WAOC Abi Weeds SLOW Geraldine Russell W65 SOS14th
  Oliver Brett CHIG Lachlan Haigh CHIG Kai Rutlin LOK Thomas Birkett SOS Chris Marshall CHIG Michael Bickle WAOC Robert Campbell CHIG Mick Smith M60 HH 1st
8 events 43 competitors 82 competitors 66 competitors 128 competitors 166 competitors 218 competitors 143 competitors 547 competitors
2010-11 Cassandra LeFevreInd. Rebecca King HAVOC Bronwen Mansel SUFFOC Emma Hardcastle SN Anne Power LOK Henriette Klovstad SOK Helen Pearce HH Anne Power W75 LOK4th
  Ben Squire HAVOC Alex Blowers CHIG James Nisbet SMOC Roderick Mansel SUFFOC Chris Burgess HAVOC Andrew Welsh HAVOC Neil Wates DFOK Chris Burgues M55 HAVOC 1st
7 events 52 competitors 58 competitors 55 competitors 45 competitors 169 competitors 239 competitors 158 competitors 537 competitors
2011-12 Elizabeth Dudley DRONGO Rebecca King HAVOC Daisy Partridge St.Andrews Ella Gilbert NOR Barbara Fothergill HAVOC Sue Carter CHIG Henriette Klovstad CHIG Julie Warwick-Munday W50 CHIG 8th
  Luke Harrington St.Andrews Alex Fielding HH Marcus Blowers CHIG Shane Muggeridge HAVOC Chris Burgess HAVOC Paul Langston HH Jonathan Albon CHIG Paul Langston M55 HH 1st
8 events 61 competitors 60 competitors 58 competitors 60 competitors 160 competitors 196 competitors 123 competitors 459 competitors
2012-13 Maisie Waller-Toyne SOS Kate Frampton HH Chloe Cracknell SOS Victoria Mills HAVOC Ros West CHIG Gillian Edgar HAVOC Ruth Holmes SN Ros West W65 CHIG 3rd
  Ben Partridge St.Andrews Elliot Moore Brentwood Matthew LeFevre Ind. Josh Partidge Hedingham Chris Burgess HAVOC Richard Bonnett SOS Mike Muggeridge HAVOC Richard Bonnett M55 SOS 1st
8 events 49 competitors 72 competitors 50 competitors 68 competitors 178 competitors 183 competitors 88 competitors 436 competitors
   
2013-14 Cassandra LeFevreDFOK Catriona Kadirkamanthan Brentwood Lucy Warland SOS Victoria Mills HAVOC Anne Power LOK Sue Carter CHIG Henriette Klovstad CHIG Anne Power W80 LOK9th
  Ben Clarke Barnardiston Robbie Woolterton Brentwood Tie: Luke Cooper Brentwood & Matthew LeFevre Palmer Owen Haigh CHIG Chris Burgess HAVOC David Frampton HH Mike Muggeridge HAVOC Chris Burgues M55 HAVOC 1st
8 events 73 competitors 69 competitors 67 competitors 62 competitors 188 competitors 219 competitors 99 competitors 474 competitors
2014-15 Tie: Amy Skeet St. Andrews & Molly Matthews Barnardiston Emma Bowie-Britton Brentwood Catriona Kadirkmanathan Brentwood Chloe Cracknell SOS Geraldine Russell SOS Helen Bickle WAOC Nina Tant SOS Viv Hodson W50 HH 12th
  Alastair Brown Barnardiston Valentin Ivanov Brentwood Luke Cooper Brentwood Matthew LeFevre DFOK David Dixon HH David Hodson HH Brian Cowe WAOC David Dixon M40 HH 1st
10 events 99 competitors 104 competitors 119 competitors 90 competitors 264 competitors 235 competitors 160 competitors 613 competitors
       
2015-16 Alice Hopewell-Plant Barnardiston Emma Bowie-Britton Brentwood Catriona Kadirkmanathan Brentwood Annie Northfield Hedingham Viv Hodson HH Helen Bickle WAOC Jo Hurley SLOW ChloŽ Cracknell W16 SOS 17th
  Luke Bennett Church Theo Williams Brentwood Valentin Ivanov Brentwood Luke Cooper Brentwood David Lefevre DFOK David Hodson HH John Ockenden CUOC David Lefevre M55 DFOK 1st
10 events 67 competitors 77 competitors 95 competitors 95 competitors 214 competitors 224 competitors 81 competitors 496 competitors