SWELL Adult League 2016-2017: Combined Scores for All Courses After Round Six
Place First Name Surname Age Class Club/School Round 1 Round 2 Round 3 Round 4 Round 5 Round 6 Round 7 Round 8 Total
Epping SW Highams Belhus Epping E Hadleigh Writtle  
2-Oct-16 13-Nov-16 10-Dec-16 8-Jan-17 12-Feb-17 02-Apr-17  
             
1 David Dixon M45 HH 89 95 98 96 98 89 565
2 Antoine Pesenti M45 DFOK 80 93 100 79 100 97 549
3 Keith Bennett M45 DFOK 94 93 91 88 99 70 535
4 David Lefevre M60 DFOK 73 80 98 73 88 67 479
5 Geoff  Goodwin M65 DFOK 53 88 93 58 98 82 472
6 Dale Bennett M50 HAVOC 76 90 89 55 85 55 450
7 Garry Parmenter M70 HAVOC 93   94 74 91 89 441
8 Chris Burgues M60 HAVOC 66 85 87   86 78 402
9 Irene Petersen W50 CHIG 89 81 78 70 82   400
10 Tim Dedman M50 CHIG 62 89 85 62 89   387
11 Peter Cheetham M55 RAFO 100   100 79   98 377
12 Stu  Levene M45 HH 96 90 94   94   374
13 Jakob Petersen M45 CHIG 52 76 90 58 93   369
14 Adam  Leaf M50 HH 71 95   10 97 95 368
15 Charlotte Cheetham W55 RAFO 99   99 69   97 364
16 Stewart Mills M50 HAVOC 49 77 90   89 52 357
17 Chris Shaw M65 HAVOC     97 64 94 96 351
18 Gavin Avey-Hebditch M55 WESSEX 81 82 92     77 332
19 Paul Langston M60 HH 79 100   82   66 327
20 Simon Bowie-Britton M40 SOS   49.5 97 90 87   323.5
21 Michael Hill M60 HAVOC   86 84 72   72 314
22 Tom Cochrane M21 SLOW 97 99   99     295
22 Richard Wilkes M21 HAVOC 99 97 99       295
24 Tim Beale M21 SN 97 98   96     291
24 Chris Morley M75 WAOC 96     96   99 291
26 Darren Cook M45 SOS     98   96 96 290
27 Sean Blanchflower M40 WAOC 95     93   98 286
28 Helen Hague W45 WAOC 81     48 84 71 284
29 Mark Collins M55 DFOK 96     96   91 283
30 Gergo Nagy M35 CHIG 82   100   100   282
30 John Ward M45 NOR 98     91   93 282
32 Mike Muggeridge M55 HAVOC 94     87   99 280
32 Mick Smith M65 HH   92   95 93   280
34 Peter Martin M65 SAX 88 92   97     277
35 Jennifer Taylor W70 CHIG 82 96     95   273
36 Andrew Evans M60 DFOK     99 85   87 271
36 Jonathan Gilbert M55 NOR 91     84   96 271
38 Mike Bennett M60 HH   90   84   93 267
39 Clive Wilkinson M55 SUFFOC 78     92   95 265
40 Ian Smith M60 WAOC 86     87   83 256
41 Sue Carter W45 SLOW 83 87   85     255
42 Daisy Partridge W18 SOS 95     82   76 253
43 Mark Glaisher M65 SAX 81     87   83 251
44 Andrew Welsh M60 HAVOC 75 10   74   88 247
45 Sarah Mansel W50 SUFFOC 92     69   85 246
45 Chris Marshall M40 CHIG 57 87   10 92   246
47 Ella Gilbert W20 NOR 63     90   92 245
48 Gillian Hanson W50 HH 67 97   78     242
49 Richard Bonnett M60 BAOC 99     59   80 238
50 Helen Nisbet W55 SMOC 61     86   88 235
51 Philip Hague M45 WAOC 85     74   73 232
52 David Hodson M50 HH 72   97 62     231
53 Stefan Peykov M50 TVOC 64     75   90 229
54 Andrew Elliott M45 SUFFOC 77     71   79 227
55 Bronwen Mansel W18 SUFFOC 68     71   79 218
56 Barbara Beckett W60 HAVOC     96 61   60 217
57 Graham Batty M55 HAVOC 78     39 99   216
57 Jane Breed W60 HH 60     66   90 216
57 Paul Lowe M55 SUFFOC 64       83 69 216
60 Julie Collins W55 DFOK 84     55   75 214
61 Janet Biggs W60 HAVOC     95 54   63 212
61 Guy Lidbury M45 HAVOC 68     63   81 212
63 Andrew Henderson M50 WAOC 59     80   69 208
63 Veronica Machin W55 SOS     77 49   82 208
65 Debbie Charlton W55 SMOC   100     97 10 207
66 Barry Breed M70 HH 62     56   86 204
67 Sally Wilkinson W50 SUFFOC 91     59   53 203
68 James Lyne M21 SLOW   100       100 200
69 Paul Couldridge M40 SLOW 100     99     199
70 Catherine Galvin W45 LOK 54 84   60     198
70 Chris Hooker M55 SO 100     98     198
72 Adam Dent M35 CHIG 50 86   61     197
73 Simon Greenwood M60 SAX 89     10   97 196
73 Sarah Howes W55 SAX 97         99 196
75 Jenny Collyer W70 SOS       99   96 195
75 Dil Wetherill M50 WAOC 95         100 195
77 Jason Haigh M45 CHIG   99   94     193
77 Nicholas Jarvis M21 SO 96     97     193
79 Steve Kemp M55 HAVOC     94   98   192
80 Joanne Hickling W50 SAX   91   100     191
80 Raffaella Marin W50 SLOW   81   50   60 191
82 Dan Findlay-Robinson M35 SLOW       91 99   190
82 Anne Power W80 LOK 87 10     93   190
82 Matthew Schepisi M21 SLOW 92     98     190
85 Douglas McTurk M21 HAVOC   93 96       189
85 Susan Waller-Toyne W50 SOS 97         92 189
87 Frank Edge M60 SN 98     90     188
87 David Float M45 HAVOC     96   92   188
87 Ian Hargreaves M40 KERNO 93         95 188
90 Heather Andrews W55 CHIG 90 97         187
91 Viv Hodson W50 HH 52   82 52     186
92 Axel Blomquist M65 BAOC       86   99 185
93 Thomas Elgood M50 CHIG   98 86       184
94 Ian Cooper M70 BKO       92 91   183
95 Neil Rosewell M35 SUFFOC 89         92 181
96 Steve Blount M55 SO       83   97 180
96 Stephen Borrill M45 WAOC 86         94 180
96 Yvonne Hodson W65 TVOC 88     92     180
99 Ian Andrews M60 CHIG 80 99         179
100 Neil Speers M50 DFOK 86     92     178
101 Alan Hickling M50 SAX   95   82     177
101 Noreen Ives W60 WAOC 82     95     177
101 John Webb M80 SUFFOC       84   93 177
104 David Dawson M55 DFOK   98   78     176
104 Rob Humphreys M35 HH 81   95       176
106 Rachel  Cooper W21 HAVOC   83 92       175
107 Colin Curtis M80 WAOC 76     10   88 174
107 Dmitry Ushakov M40 LOK 88     86     174
109 Dawn Figg W45 HH     95 77     172
110 Josh Partridge M18 SOS 73         98 171
111 Janet Cronk W60 WAOC       85   84 169
111 Todd Fallesen M21 SLOW 84     85     169
111 Andrea Rebora M45 SLOW   88   81     169
114 Jill Blount W55 SO       68   100 168
114 Neil Brooks M55 LOK   91   77     168
114 John Collyer M70 SOS       94   74 168
114 David Frampton M45 HH 87   81       168
114 Louise Walker W50 SUFFOC 75         93 168
114 Sharon Warland W50 SOS 83         85 168
120 Teresa Bertran W21 SLOW 92     75     167
120 Lizzie Rosewell W35 SUFFOC 92         75 167
122 Rod Mansel M55 SUFFOC 79     10   77 166
123 Jon Chandler M50 LOK       83   82 165
123 John Duffield M65 HH   82   83     165
125 Ruby Campbell W80 CHIG       80   84 164
125 Ursula Oxburgh W80 WAOC 78         86 164
127 Oliver Hague M18 WAOC 55     50   58 163
128 Mattthew  Cochrane M60 SROC 66 96         162
129 Kevin Machin M55 SOS     93 67     160
130 Andrew Cummings M60 HH 94     65     159
130 Daniel Figg M20 HH     91 68     159
132 Dave Tookey M60 HH 88     70     158
132 Sue Woods W60 WAOC       90   68 158
134 Maire Convery W50 HH     88 67     155
135 Ian Byrne M55 SMOC   85   68     153
136 Helen Bickle W21 WAOC 48     45   57 150
137 Camilla Darwin W45 WAOC 10     80   57 147
138 Steve Brockbank M65 DFOK 74     72     146
139 Tony Harden M50 HH 55 79   10     144
140 Michael Bickle M65 WAOC       76   67 143
141 Phil Halford M60 SUFF 70         71 141
142 Mike Elliot M65 MV       73   65 138
142 Graham Sutton M65 MV   89   49     138
144 Iris Lueke W40 SLOW 87     46     133
145 Rebecca  Dal Bon W21 SLOW   10   52   68 130
146 Jill Cochrane W55 SROC 46 83         129
147 June Webb W80 SUFFOC       47.5   81 128.5
148 Peter Riches M65 TVOC 70     53     123
149 Freya Askham W40 SMOC 61         61 122
149 Anthony Biggs M65 HAVOC       57   65 122
151 Ian Catchpole M35 DFOK     83 38     121
152 Ian Hylton M45 BKO 58     62     120
153 Keith Davies M50 SLOW 56     55     111
154 Karen Hopkins W50 SMOC 56         54 110
155 Richard Barrett M45 BAOC 98     10     108
156 Edwin Banks M65 SOS 10       96   106
156 Alex Owen M40 LOK 65     41     106
158 Michael Dudley M80 WAOC 10         91 101
158 Jim Prowting M70 TVOC     10 91     101
160 Nick Barrable M40 SYO       100     100
160 Tony Burton M50 MV       100     100
160 Robert Campbell M50 WAOC       100     100
160 Gavin Clegg M60 BOK       100     100
160 Kevin Fielding M45 HH       100     100
160 Richard Freeman M55 HH       100     100
160 Rod Harrington M50 DFOK           100 100
160 Ruth Holmes W21 SN   100         100
160 Susan Marsden W70 HH       100     100
160 Maxime Pesenti M14 Eltham College         100   100
160 Peter Warland M50 SOS 100           100
171 Mark Adams M50 HH       99     99
171 Israel Cola M35 IND   99         99
171 Colin Dickson M60 BAOC       99     99
171 Andrew Parkinson M65 SO       99     99
171 Matthew Vokes M21 DRONGO 99           99
171 Martin Wilson M70 BKO       99     99
177 Sheralee Bailey W45 DFOK       98     98
177 Simon Errington M50 HH       98     98
177 Will Harrison M55 SUFFOC           98 98
177 Leslie Hooper M75 SO       98     98
177 Ranald Macdonald M60 DVO 98           98
177 Oliver O’Brien M35 SLOW       98     98
177 Janet Rosen W60 HH       98     98
184 Adam Conway M14 GO       97     97
184 Chloë Cracknell W16 SUFFOC       97     97
184 Neil Crickmore M55 SO       97     97
184 Richard Dixon M21 Old Jamaica Road         97   97
184 Bridget Hooper W70 SO       97     97
184 Tim Must M45 TVOC       97     97
184 Harold Wyber M21 CHIG   97         97
191 Hazel Bickle W65 WAOC       86   10 96
191 John Burgess M55 IND         96   96
191 Helen Errington W55 HH       96     96
191 Brendon Howe M45 SAX       96     96
191 Phil  Marsland M45 SLOW   96         96
191 Dave Ryder M55 SN       96     96
191 Edward Stott M21 SLOW   96         96
198 Fiona Clough W55 BKO       95     95
198 Sarah Dixon W40 HH 47         48 95
198 Jennifer Gebka W50 HAVOC 95           95
198 Duncan Harrison M45 SOS 85         10 95
198 Geoff Pye M60 SOS           95 95
198 Tom Raftery M35 HH       95     95
198 Vince Roper M50 SLOW       95     95
198 Frank Townley M14 SN       95     95
198 Laurence Townley M45 SN       95     95
198 Callum Turner M18 SOS/NCFM         95   95
198 Martin Walker M40 SOS         95   95
198 Peter Woods M60 WAOC       10   85 95
210 Laurence Ball M21 NOR       94.0     94
210 Rachel Barford W55 SOS         94   94
210 Alison Curtis W60 CHIG 94           94
210 Alex Edelsten M35 CHIG           94 94
210 Jean Fitzgerald W60 SAX 10     84     94
210 Nick Hale M55 SN       94     94
210 Sue Hands W65 WIM       94     94
210 Duncan Harris M50 DEE           94 94
210 Paul Luttman M45 SO       94     94
210 Maria Marshall W65 WAOC           94 94
210 Jerone Pesenti M40 IND   94         94
210 Nina Tant W21 SOS   94         94
210 Alan Williamson M65 SO       94     94
223 Jane Archer W60 SN       93     93
223 Anthony Barrable M70 RAFO       93     93
223 Bruce Bryant M60 OD       93     93
223 Jean-Baptiste Carpentier M45 LOK 93           93
223 Chris Gay W65 SUFFOC 93           93
223 James Haynes M21 WAOC       93     93
223 Andrew Rowe M40 POTOC       93     93
230 Julie Cleary W50 LOK     92     92
230 Samuel Fielding M20 HH     92     92
230 Oscar Ford M21 IND   92       92
230 Lyn West W60 SOS         92 92
234 Robert Teer M70 IND       47.5 44 91.5
235 Ceri Armstrong W40 IND       46.5 44.5 91
235 Frances Goldingay W65 HH     91     91
235 Ruth Harris W45 DEE         91 91
235 Viv Macdonald W60 DVO 91         91
235 Duncan Minty M55 LOK     91     91
235 Paul Rushmer M50 SMOC         91 91
235 Rob Sibley M60 SAX   91       91
235 Jan Travnicek M40 TVOC     91     91
235 Gjermund Vingerhagen M35 WAOC 91         91
244 Paul Butt M50 SUFFOC       90   90
244 John Clarke M45 SUFFOC         90 90
244 Brian Cowe M40 WAOC 90         90
244 Michael Crone M21 SLOW     90     90
244 Paul Hearn M50 HH         90 90
244 Gavin Hurley M40 SLOW     90     90
244 Alun Jones M60 TVOC 90         90
244 Alan Rosen M60 HH     90     90
244 Clive Tant M60 SOS 80 10       90
244 Peter Waldron M60 NOR 90         90
244 Adam Waller-Toyne M50 SOS       90   90
255 Peter Bennett M75 BKO     89     89
255 Phil Conway M50 GO     89     89
255 David Cronk M55 WAOC         89 89
255 Bjørn Field M21 Gneist     89     89
255 Steven Partridge M45 SOS         89 89
255 Zlatko Peev M45 TVOC     89     89
255 Boryana Peeva W45 TVOC     89     89
255 Dorte Torpe Hansen W50 SLOW     89     89
263 Adam Bennett M21 HH     88     88
263 Sue Gallagher W60 SO     88     88
263 Alison Howe W45 SAX     88     88
263 Nat Skidmore M21 TVOC     88     88
263 Oliver Tomlinson M21 SMOC         88 88
268 Seonaid Dudley W75 WAOC 77       10 87
268 Steven Elliott M55 SAX         87 87
268 Josh M'Caw M16 HH 87         87
268 Stephen McKinley M50 SN     87     87
268 Becky Raftery W21 HH     87     87
268 John Starkey M75 SOS         87 87
268 Peter Wood M70 DFOK     87     87
275 Sean Cronin M50 SAX     86     86
275 Elisabeth Dickson W55 BAOC     86     86
275 Penny Parkes W55 HH 86         86
275 Colin West M60 SOS         86 86
279 Chris Baker M80 DFOK 85         85
279 Vesela Chokoeva W40 TVOC 85         85
279 Ros James W55 SMOC     85     85
279 John-Henry Love M18 SOS 85         85
279 Liz Phillips W50 OD     85     85
284 Tom Edelsten M70 CHIG         84 84
284 Anders  Hedin M65 MAIF-OL   84       84
284 Tim Pribul M65 CHIG     84     84
284 Nikolay Yanev M40 TVOC 84         84
288 Tony Davies M65 SELOC 83         83
288 Martin Green M60 MDOC 83         83
288 Keith Marsden M70 HH     83     83
288 Jeremy Oldershaw M75 SAX     83     83
288 Trish Wallis W65 SN         83 83
293 Ian Byford M55 HH 82         82
293 Sue Hartley W60 WAOC     82     82
293 Andy Robinson M60 SLOW     82     82
293 Michael White M75 MV 45   37     82
297 David Ball M70 NOR     81     81
297 Luke Cooper M18 SOS         81 81
297 James Errington M20 HH     81     81
297 Martin Hore M65 SUFFOC     81     81
297 Geraldine Russell W70 SOS     81     81
302 Hayley Collins W21 DFOK         80 80
302 Dave Cussens M65 SO     80     80
302 Tegan Frampton W12 HH     80       80
302 Simon Moore M55 BKO     80     80
302 Catherine Slade W40 SAX   80       80
307 Ronan Cleary M55 LOK     79     79
307 Alison Cowe W40 WAOC 79         79
307 Philip Gristwood M65 MV     79     79
307 Ruth Rhodes W70 SO     79       79
307 John Russell M75 SOS     79     79
312 Adrian Harris M50 HH         78 78
312 Rachel Hopkins W50 LOK     78     78
312 Terence Hosking M50 BKO     78     78
312 Jean Claude Pesenti M75 IND   78       78
316 Ray Curtis M60 CHIG 77         77
316 Fiona Tam W21 SLOW     77     77
316 Charles Taylor-Keane M60 SMOC     77     77
319 Beth Albon W21 IND     76     76
319 Nicholas Pugh M65 SOS         76 76
319 Ruth Vingerhagen W21 WAOC 76         76
319 Jon Wheatcroft M65 TVOC     76     76
323 Alex Fielding M14 HH     75     75
323 Lucy Fryer W21 AROS     75     75
325 Bertie Harrington M20 DFOK         74 74
325 Tamer Hopkins W14 SMOC 74         74
327 Richard Field M50 SAX     73     73
327 Bruce Marshall M65 WAOC         73 73
327 David Saunders M55 HH     73     73
330 Paul Beckett M55 HAVOC     72     72
330 Nikolay Kolev M50 TVOC     72     72
330 Paul Price M50 NOR         72 72
330 Ollie Smith M18 HEDINGH 72         72
334 Peter Dudman M65 SO     71     71
334 Peter Martin M55 MV     71     71
334 Chris Panton M40 SUFFOC 71         71
337 Peter Haynes M55 WAOC     70     70
337 Derick Mercer M50 BKO     70     70
337 Alan Wallis M60 SN         70 70
340 Ann Mills W40 SOS 69         69
340 Kevin Parkes M55 HH 69         69
340 Paul Wilson M55 SO     69     69
343 Eliza Hermann W55 HH     68     68
344 Tatia Engelmore W35 SLOW     67     67
344 Andrew McHarg M21 INTERL 67         67
346 Moira Kadirkamanathan W50 46   10 10   66
346 John Van Rooyen M65 SAX     66     66
348 Keiko Conway W55 GO     65     65
348 Lee Kemp M40 IND 65         65
348 Rory Percival M50 HH     65     65
351 Peter Duthie M55 WAOC         64 64
351 Keith Roberts M55 NOC     64     64
351 Alison Saunders W55 HH     64     64
351 Scott Wilson M42         64 64
355 Susan Crickmore W55 SO     63     63
355 Peter Gay M70 SUFFOC 63         63
355 Tim Keogh M50 MV         63 63
355 George Normand M70 LEI     63     63
359 Robin Bourne M55 WAOC         62 62
360 Graham Denney M45 SAX         61 61
360 Mark Thompson M60 TVOC     61     61
362 Zbig Gebka M55 HAVOC 60         60
362 Jane King W60 SO     60     60
362 Miranda Leaf W21 CUOC     60     60
365 Emma & Lily Cochrane W21 SLOW 10 49.5       59.5
366 Kurt Bullock M35 SUFF 59         59
366 Andrew Cordle M65 SOS         59 59
366 Kevin Hopkins M50 SMOC         59 59
366 Tim Lund M60 SAX     59     59
370 Katherine Bartram W40 NOR 58         58
370 David Lumby M55 SOS         58 58
370 Roger Moulding M70 HH     58     58
373 Alan Brett M40 CHIG 57         57
373 Naomi Drewitt W40 DFOK     57     57
373 Harry Goldingay M65 HH     57     57
376 Benjamin Néglais M35 IND     56     56
376 Mike Perry M70 SAX     56     56
376 Paul Warrow Duce M50         56 56
379 Izzy Duce W18         55 55
380 Nigel Low M45 WAOC         54 54
380 Keith Parkes M70 DFOK 54         54
380 Colin Swallow M60 SN       54     54
383 Emma Bowie Britton W16 SOS           53 53
383 Karen Ezard W55 SOS 53           53
383 Christa Michel W21 IND       53     53
386 Carlos Hone M45 IND           52 52
387 Claire Heliot W21 SLOW       51     51
387 Rini + Emily Hoogkamer NOR 51           51
387 Julie Laver W45 SOS 51           51
387 Caroline Louth W55 WAOC           51 51
387 Barbara Page M45 HH       51     51
392 Simon Bowie-Britton M45 SOS           50 50
392 David Skinner M65 SOS 50           50
394 Rachel Thomas W60 SMOC 49           49
395 Karen Abbatuan W21 Old Jamaica Road         48.5   48.5
395 Jane  Blake W55 CHIG   48.5         48.5
395 John Hartley M60 WAOC       48.5     48.5
398 Philippa Allen W35 CHIG       48     48
398 Priscilla Chen-Chandler W45 LOK       48     48
398 Isobel Harrington W50 DFOK           48 48
398 Tony Lee M45 HAVOC   48         48
398 Lucy Robinson W35 IND         48   48
403 Russell Whitehead IND   47.5         47.5
404 David Dorling M45 DFOK       47     47
404 David Humphrey M50 WAOC 47           47
404 Luca Magliozzi M21 IND   47         47
404 Hannah Steventon-Barnes W45 SUFFOC           47 47
404 Peter Woodard M65 IND         47   47
409 Paul Corney M60 CHIG 46           46
410 Alyson Denney W65 OD 45           45
411 Christopher Walker M40 IND 44.5           44.5
412 Steve Allen M60 SLOW       44     44
413 Gary Dearmer M60 SOS           43.5 43.5
414 Paul Houghton M50 IND 43           43
414 Paul Mace M55 HH       43     43
416 Philip Craven M60 DFOK       42     42
416 Susan Edwards W50 IND 42           42
418 Robin Enderby M45 HAVOC       40     40
419 Alan Elder M35 CLOK 37           37
420 Rob + Kerry Enderby M45 HAVOC           31 31
421 Imogen & Mark Woodcock W12 BKO       27     27
422 Robin Campbell M80 CHIG       10   10 20
423 Oliver Brown M14 IND 10           10
423 Nigel Bush M60 MV       10     10
423 Jean-Pierre Carraud M45 SOS         10   10
423 John Chappell M65 TVOC 10           10
423 Annika Greenwood W45 BKO       10     10
423 Sam Hague M14 WAOC 10           10
423 Lachlan Haigh M16 CHIG       10     10
423 Owen Haigh M18 CHIG       10     10
423 Angus Harrington M16 HH           10 10
423 Hing Hung M35 SLOW       10     10
423 Colin Jackson M55 HAVOC 10           10
423 Roderick Mansel M20 SUFFOC           10 10
423 Mathieu McGuire M21 SLOW 10           10
423 Margaret Moody W50 SUFFOC           10 10
423 Lynne Moore W50 BKO       10     10
423 Hannah Newton W21 IND           10 10
423 Fiona Petersen W21 CUOC 10           10
423 Richard Pownall M55 SMOC 10           10
423 Ceri Renouf W45 SOS           10 10
423 Rachael Sowerby W35 IND       10     10