SiTiming from SPORTident
SiTiming from SPORTident
Results for HAVOC Thorndon Country Park 140419 - 14-Apr-2019 - Provisional
Course Results
Brown
Results
9.4km 140m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
Daniel Gardner
TVOC
M21
Br
64:41
2nd
Michael Krajewski
BAOC
M35
Br
69:02
+4:21
3rd
Kevin Fielding
HH
M50
Br
71:45
+7:04
4th
Simon Errington
HH
M55
Br
73:00
+8:19
5th
Roderick Mansel
SUFFOC
M21
Br
73:08
+8:27
6th
Neil Crickmore
SO
M55
Br
73:34
+8:53
7th
Douglas McTurk
SOS
M21
Br
74:09
+9:28
8th
Yordan Kolev
SLOW
M21
Br
74:45
+10:04
9th
Oliver O'Brien
SLOW
M35
Br
74:50
+10:09
10th
Michael Muggeridge
HAVOC
M55
Br
75:05
+10:24
11th
Paul Beckett
HAVOC
M55
Br
77:33
+12:52
12th
David Dixon
HH
M45
Br
80:02
+15:21
13th
Zlatko Peev
SLOW
M45
Br
84:02
+19:21
14th
Gary Flynn
HH
M21
Br
85:35
+20:54
15th
Justin Farhall
MV
M45
Br
85:44
+21:03
16th
Conor O' Donovan
IND
M21
Br
87:20
+22:39
17th
Thomas Bartram
NOR
M18
Br
88:40
+23:59
18th
Chloe Cracknell
SUFFOC
W18
Br
91:41
+27:00
19th
Angel Georgiev
SLOW
M21
Br
92:42
+28:01
20th
Josh M'Caw
HH
M18
Br
92:48
+28:07
21st
Jon Chandler
LOK
M50
Br
94:09
+29:28
22nd
Leah Williams
LUOC
W21
Br
95:54
+31:13
Brown standard time 97:02
23rd
Donatas Tumaitis
SLOW
M35
Br
99:17
+34:36
24th
Guy Lidbury
HAVOC
M50
Br
99:50
+35:09
25th
Sue Carter
SLOW
W50
Br
100:23
+35:42
26th
Andrew Elliott
SUFFOC
M45
Br
102:10
+37:29
27th
Andrew Henderson
WAOC
M55
Br
103:22
+38:41
28th
Todd Fallesen
SLOW
M35
Br
103:54
+39:13
29th
Mike Bennett
HH
M65
Br
104:49
+40:08
30th
John Clarke
SUFFOC
M50
Br
106:47
+42:06
31st
Shane Muggeridge
HAVOC
M21
Br
113:36
+48:55
32nd
Rini Hoogkamer
NOR
M60
Br
117:19
+52:38
33rd
Fiona Tam
SLOW
W21
Br
125:50
+61:09
34th
Jennifer Lau
SUFFOC
W21
Br
127:35
+62:54
35th
Stewart Mills
HAVOC
M55
Br
136:53
+72:12
Bob Baldwin
IND
M65
Br
rtd
Blue
Results
6.1km 80m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
MARTIN BAGNESS
WAROC
M55
Bl
45:17
2nd
Dil Wetherill
WAOC
M55
Bl
47:38
+2:21
3rd
Alex Wetherill
WAOC
M16
Bl
49:03
+3:46
4th
Alexander Fielding
HH
M16
Bl
50:27
+5:10
5th
Axel Blomquist
BAOC
M65
Bl
53:14
+7:57
6th
Duncan Harrison
SOS
M45
Bl
53:40
+8:23
7th
Will Harrison
SUFFOC
M55
Bl
54:21
+9:04
8th
Bronwen Mansel
SUFFOC
W21
Bl
55:33
+10:16
9th
John Ward
NOR
M50
Bl
56:41
+11:24
10th
Tony Burton
MV
M55
Bl
56:49
+11:32
11th
Clive Wilkinson
SUFFOC
M55
Bl
56:57
+11:40
12th
Andrew Parkinson
SO
M65
Bl
57:12
+11:55
13th
Jonathan Gilbert
NOR
M60
Bl
57:19
+12:02
14th
Stephen Borrill
WAOC
M45
Bl
57:40
+12:23
15th
Richard Pownall
SMOC
M60
Bl
57:52
+12:35
16th
Daisy Partridge
SOS
W20
Bl
58:53
+13:36
17th
Alan Hickling
SAX
M55
Bl
59:40
+14:23
18th
Barney Steventon-Barnes
SUFFOC
M16
Bl
61:00
+15:43
19th
Mark Glaisher
SAX
M65
Bl
61:46
+16:29
20th
Clive Tant
SOS
M60
Bl
62:28
+17:11
21st
Stefan Peykov
SLOW
M50
Bl
63:25
+18:08
22nd
Mick Smith
HH
M70
Bl
64:05
+18:48
23rd
Richard Freeman
HH
M55
Bl
64:22
+19:05
24th
Boryana Peeva
SLOW
W50
Bl
65:24
+20:07
25th
James Price
NOR
M16
Bl
66:21
+21:04
26th
Roger Parker
NOR
M60
Bl
66:33
+21:16
27th
Peter Martin
SAX
M70
Bl
66:37
+21:20
28th
Paul Rushmer
SMOC
M55
Bl
66:42
+21:25
29th
Jim Prowting
TVOC
M70
Bl
67:06
+21:49
30th
Peter Duthie
WAOC
M60
Bl
67:17
+22:00
31st
Matthew Dixon
HH
M18
Bl
67:19
+22:02
32nd
Richard Bonnett
BAOC
M60
Bl
67:46
+22:29
33rd
Simon Greenwood
SAX
M60
Bl
69:12
+23:55
Blue standard time 69:12
34th
Kevin Parkes
HH
M60
Bl
71:26
+26:09
35th
Graham Louth
WAOC
M55
Bl
71:29
+26:12
36th
Steven Partridge
SOS
M50
Bl
71:57
+26:40
37th
Helen Errington
HH
W55
Bl
72:03
+26:46
38th
Geoff Goodwin
DFOK
M65
Bl
73:16
+27:59
39th
Martin Walker
SOS
M45
Bl
74:21
+29:04
40th
Nina Tant
SOS
W21
Bl
75:00
+29:43
41st
Zbig Gebka
HAVOC
M55
Bl
75:04
+29:47
42nd
Paul Butt
SUFFOC
M50
Bl
75:42
+30:25
43rd
Stu Levene
HH
M50
Bl
76:01
+30:44
44th
Adam Leaf
HH
M55
Bl
76:56
+31:39
45th
Alun Roberts
BOF
M60
Bl
77:05
+31:48
46th
Neil Gostick
HH
M55
Bl
77:13
+31:56
47th
Louise Walker
SUFFOC
W50
Bl
79:33
+34:16
48th
Rachel McTurk
SOS
W21
Bl
79:46
+34:29
49th
Ellen Williams
WIGHTO
W20
Bl
79:51
+34:34
50th
Rod Mansel
SUFFOC
M60
Bl
80:26
+35:09
51st
Rob Enderby
HAVOC
M50
Bl
83:27
+38:10
52nd
Mike Turner
SO
M65
Bl
83:30
+38:13
53rd
John Duffield
HH
M70
Bl
84:28
+39:11
54th
Paul Langston
HH
M65
Bl
86:13
+40:56
55th
Graham Batty
HAVOC
M60
Bl
86:59
+41:42
56th
Dale Bennett
HAVOC
M55
Bl
94:08
+48:51
57th
Graham Sutton
MV
M70
Bl
96:30
+51:13
58th
Mike Elliot
MV
M65
Bl
97:54
+52:37
59th
Helen Bickle
WAOC
W35
Bl
100:56
+55:39
60th
Barbara Griessner
SLOW
W45
Bl
107:58
+62:41
61st
Catherine Galvin
LOK
W55
Bl
112:10
+66:53
62nd
Roger Cliffe
TVOC
M45
Bl
115:25
+70:08
63rd
Jenny Richards
IND
W21
Bl
116:17
+71:00
Peter Woods
WAOC
M60
Bl
w18
Sarah Howes
SAX
W60
Bl
w18
Nikolay Kolev
SLOW
M50
Bl
m13-19
Green
Results
4.4km 60m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
David Frampton
HH
M45
G
38:18
2nd
Mick Liston
NOR
M70
G
41:37
+3:19
3rd
Martin Green
MDOC
M65
G
41:51
+3:33
4th
Edward Low
WAOC
M18
G
43:47
+5:29
5th
Nicholas Pugh
SOS
M65
G
44:12
+5:54
6th
Tegan Frampton
HH
W14
G
45:51
+7:33
7th
Ben Gostick
HH
M14
G
46:05
+7:47
8th
Chris Shaw
HAVOC
M70
G
46:20
+8:02
9th
Ffion Bricknell
SAX
W16
G
48:15
+9:57
10th
Garry Parmenter
HAVOC
M70
G
48:22
+10:04
11th
Katharine Bartram
NOR
W45
G
48:40
+10:22
12th
Sarah Mansel
SUFFOC
W50
G
48:54
+10:36
13th
Dave Tookey
HH
M65
G
49:57
+11:39
14th
Dave Ryder
SN
M55
G
50:47
+12:29
15th
Hedley Calderbank
HH
M65
G
51:10
+12:52
16th
Keith Bennett
DFOK
M45
G
52:23
+14:05
17th
John Collyer
SOS
M70
G
52:30
+14:12
18th
Janet Cronk
WAOC
W60
G
52:50
+14:32
19th
Susan Crickmore
SO
W55
G
53:39
+15:21
20th
Rhys Edwards
IND
M16
G
55:02
+16:44
21st
Harriet Millward
WAOC
W45
G
55:10
+16:52
22nd
Philip Halford
SUFFOC
M65
G
55:13
+16:55
23rd
Helen Nisbet
SMOC
W55
G
55:40
+17:22
24th
William Chandler
LOK
M16
G
56:06
+17:48
25th
Sue Woods
WAOC
W60
G
56:30
+18:12
26th
Barry Breed
HH
M70
G
57:12
+18:54
27th
Derek Jenner
CHIG
M65
G
57:20
+19:02
28th
Rebecca Saif
IND
W21
G
58:09
+19:51
29th
Teresa Bertram
SLOW
W35
G
58:18
+20:00
30th
Sally Wilkinson
SUFFOC
W55
G
58:30
+20:12
31st
Neil Bricknell
SAX
M50
G
59:37
+21:19
Green standard time 59:37
32nd
Paul Hearn
HH
M55
G
60:14
+21:56
33rd
Jonathan Coleman
IND
M21
G
60:48
+22:30
34th
Tim Pribul
CHIG
M70
G
61:52
+23:34
35th
Lucy Walker
SOS
W16
G
62:16
+23:58
36th
Josh Partridge
SOS
M20
G
62:51
+24:33
37th
Thomas Elgood
CHIG
M55
G
66:47
+28:29
38th
Gavin Avey-Hebditch
WESSEX
M60
G
67:15
+28:57
39th
Judith Wetherill
WAOC
W55
G
68:26
+30:08
40th
Alice Hodkinson
WAOC
W45
G
68:47
+30:29
41st
Camilla Darwin
WAOC
W50
G
69:20
+31:02
42nd
Caroline Louth
WAOC
W55
G
71:21
+33:03
43rd
Steve Kemp
HAVOC
M55
G
72:37
+34:19
44th
Paul Lowe
SUFFOC
M60
G
73:09
+34:51
45th
Barbara Beckett
HAVOC
W60
G
76:15
+37:57
46th
Heidi Lloyd
TVOC
W40
G
76:55
+38:37
47th
Ceri Renouf
SOS
W45
G
77:49
+39:31
48th
Paul Price
NOR
M55
G
78:54
+40:36
49th
Jenna Williams
IND
W18
G
82:06
+43:48
50th
Joaquin Fillola
IND
M40
G
83:56
+45:38
51st
Laura Blackie
SLOW
W21
G
84:09
+45:51
52nd
Derry Kelleher
Nor
M70
G
84:18
+46:00
53rd
David LeFevre
DFOK
M60
G
87:16
+48:58
54th
Karen Ezard
SOS
W60
G
89:24
+51:06
55th
Robert Balding
BOF
M70
G
92:45
+54:27
56th
Hannah Steventon-Barnes
SUFFOC
W45
G
114:03
+75:45
57th
Margaret Moody
SUFFOC
W55
G
128:36
+90:18
58th
Francis Ronnau-Bradbeer
DFOK
M60
G
131:51
+93:33
59th
Robin Defoe
HAVOC
M60
G
149:01
+110:43
60th
Tom Blackie
IND
M21
G
172:59
+134:41
Jennifer Gebka
HAVOC
W55
G
m3
Peter Lund
WAOC
M60
G
m7-14
Short Green
Results
3.4km 70m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
n/c
Oliver Prince
SOS
M14
SG
36:57
1st
Christopher Edge
SN
M16
SG
53:28
2nd
Rosie Merry
DFOK
W55
SG
54:54
+1:26
3rd
Debbie Charlton
SMOC
W55
SG
55:17
+1:49
4th
Jenny Collyer
SOS
W70
SG
61:53
+8:25
5th
Kjell Tullus
SLOW
M65
SG
62:06
+8:38
6th
Ros West
CHIG
W70
SG
62:26
+8:58
7th
Dave Norman
CHIG
M60
SG
66:00
+12:32
8th
Jenny Gostick
HH
W50
SG
66:49
+13:21
9th
Barbara Page
HH
W50
SG
75:11
+21:43
10th
Rodney Freeburn
NOR
M80
SG
76:02
+22:34
11th
Sally Pribul
CHIG
W65
SG
79:38
+26:10
12th
Susan Edwards
IND
W50
SG
86:36
+33:08
13th
Colin Merry
DFOK
M65
SG
86:41
+33:13
Short Green standard time 86:41
14th
John Russell
SOS
M75
SG
88:27
+34:59
15th
Kevin Dale
IND
M55
SG
89:24
+35:56
16th
Jennifer Taylor
CHIG
W75
SG
92:14
+38:46
17th
Hazel Bickle
WAOC
W65
SG
97:24
+43:56
18th
Penny Parkes
HH
W60
SG
109:37
+56:09
19th
Ruby Campbell
CHIG
W80
SG
125:38
+72:10
John Harris
WAOC
M70
SG
m6-7
Jane Breed
HH
W65
SG
m14
Ash Beech
IND
M35
SG
m8-14
Geraldine Russell
SOS
W75
SG
m9
Robin Campbell
CHIG
M80
SG
m7-13
Anne Power
LOK
W85
SG
m8-9
Light Green
Results
3.4km 35m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
Oliver Prince
SOS
M14
LG
25:36
2nd
Richard Wilkes+ Olive
HAVOC
M35
LG
33:35
+7:59
3rd
Theo Steventon-Barnes
SUFFOC
M14
LG
33:59
+8:23
4th
Ben Partridge
SOS
M14
LG
40:18
+14:42
5th
Doug Hensridge
IND
M50
LG
43:12
+17:36
Light Green standard time 43:12
6th
Alison Cracknell
SUFFOC
W50
LG
52:30
+26:54
7th
Stuart Douglas
LOK
M21
LG
56:47
+31:11
8th
Charlie Dixon
HH
M14
LG
78:46
+53:10
9th
Nina Williams
IND
W45
LG
138:45
+113:09
Orange
Results
2.9km 55m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
n/c
Abigail Prince
SOS
W12
O
29:58
1st
Hebe Darwin
WAOC
W12
O
30:43
2nd
Peter Errington
HH
M20
O
31:11
+0:28
3rd
Ingeborg Kolstad
WING
W12
O
32:30
+1:47
4th
Taylor Gooding
SOS
W12
O
33:34
+2:51
5th
Arne Inge Kolstad
WING
M50
O
33:36
+2:53
6th
Elizabeth Roberts
BOF
W14
O
40:19
+9:36
7th
Sarah Dixon
HH
W45
O
44:03
+13:20
8th
Thomas Walker
SOS
M14
O
48:41
+17:58
Orange standard time 48:41
9th
Juliette Lemare
TOWIE
W21
O
55:55
+25:12
10th
Grace Ralston
TOWIE
W18
O
56:54
+26:11
11th
Joanna Rimmington
TOWIE
W21
O
57:56
+27:13
12th
Oliver + Thomas Ruff
IND
M10
O
58:35
+27:52
13th
Daniel Ronnau-Bradbeer
DFOK
M16
O
62:39
+31:56
14th
Janie Horton
BRENTWO
W14
O
79:05
+48:22
15th
Priscilla Chen-Chandler
LOK
W45
O
79:27
+48:44
Richard Radley
IND
M60
O
m2-3 m5-11
Yellow
Results
2km 35m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
Abigail Prince
SOS
W12
Y
20:17
2nd
Luke Bennett
DFOK
M12
Y
20:47
+0:30
3rd
Charlie Maule-Lidbury
HAVOC
M10
Y
25:01
+4:44
Yellow standard time 30:26
4th
Jake Horton
BRENTWO
M12
Y
36:13
+15:56
5th
Poppy Roberts
W12
Y
44:45
+24:28
6th
Alex Darwin
WAOC
M10
Y
72:13
+51:56
White
Results
1.7km 30m
Pos
Name
Club
Age Class
Class
Time
Behind
1st
Hugo Maule-Lidbury
HAVOC
M10
W
14:08
2nd
Lulu Gooding + 1
SOS
W10
W
14:32
+0:24
3rd
Jake Bennett
DFOK
M10
W
18:16
+4:08
4th
Harry Briggs
BAOC
M10
W
20:27
+6:19
5th
Freya Collins + Kerry Enderby
HAVOC
W10
W
43:17
+29:09
White standard time 43:17
Back to Top