8.1km 185m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Conor Short | SLOW | M21 | 40:00 |
2nd | Antoine Pesenti | DFOK | M45 | 50:16 |
3rd | Ian Hargreaves | SOS | M40 | 51:55 |
4th | Neil Rosewell | SUFFOC | M40 | 53:30 |
5th | Yordan Kolev | SLOW | M21 | 56:09 |
6th | Roderick Mansel | SUFFOC | M20 | 57:55 |
7th | Andrea Rebora | SLOW | M45 | 60:00 |
8th | Sean Blanchflower | WAOC | M40 | 62:37 |
9th | Andy Gayford | NOR | M35 | 63:32 |
10th | Daniel Hodson | SOC | M21 | 65:08 |
11th | Andrew Pitcher | DFOK | M50 | 67:59 |
12th | Ian Byford | HH | M55 | 68:36 |
13th | Neill Wates | DFOK | M40 | 70:38 |
14th | Rebecca Dol Bon | SLOW | W21 | 72:14 |
15th | Ian Catchpole | DFOK | M35 | 83:01 |
16th | Nikolay Kolev | TVOC | M50 | 84:14 |
17th | Clive Tant | SOS | M60 | 95:46 |
18th | Jacob Stephenson | DFOK | M20 | 125:04 |
w15 | Kostya Lutsenko | CHIG | M40 | 57:06 |
w16 | Fiona Tam | SLOW | W21 | 67:27 |
7.2km 170m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Michael Muggeridge | HAVOC | M55 | 43:59 |
2nd | Richard Wilkes | HAVOC | M35 | 48:51 |
3rd | Mark Glaisher | SAX | M65 | 55:06 |
4th | Sue Carter | SLOW | W50 | 55:07 |
5th | Andrew Evans | DFOK | M60 | 56:01 |
6th | Andrew Cummings | HH | M65 | 56:15 |
7th | Neil Speers | DFOK | M50 | 56:49 |
8th | David Lobley | DFOK | M50 | 57:34 |
9th | Tom Edelsten | CHIG | M70 | 57:48 |
10th | Andrew Welsh | HAVOC | M60 | 57:54 |
11th | David Saunders | HH | M55 | 58:19 |
12th | Paul Rushmer | SMOC | M50 | 58:45 |
13th | Paul Langston | HH | M60 | 59:11 |
14th | Jim Prowting | TVOC | M70 | 59:33 |
15th | Richard Catmur | SLOW | M60 | 61:29 |
16th | David Hodson | HH | M50 | 61:55 |
17th | Colin West | SOS | M60 | 62:30 |
18th | Adam Dent | CHIG | M35 | 66:38 |
19th | Alan Wallis | SN | M60 | 66:46 |
20th | Freya Askham | SMOC | W40 | 68:10 |
21st | Peter Woods | WAOC | M60 | 68:30 |
22nd | John Van Rooyen | SAX | M65 | 72:00 |
23rd | Rod Mansel | SUFFOC | M55 | 72:22 |
24th | Keith Bennett | DFOK | M45 | 72:38 |
25th | Graham Sutton | MV | M70 | 74:12 |
26th | Tony Harden | HH | M50 | 78:34 |
27th | Hayley Collins | DFOK | W21 | 79:37 |
28th | Iris Lueke | SLOW | W40 | 80:33 |
29th | Stewart Mills | HAVOC | M50 | 80:59 |
m7-18 | Stefan Peykov | TVOC | M50 | 40:40 |
m1-18 | James and Kerri Ruff | IND | 118:33 |
5.1km 140m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Holly Page | DFOK | W18 | 39:22 |
2nd | Richard Bonnett | BAOC | M60 | 41:13 |
3rd | Michael Bickle | WAOC | M65 | 46:38 |
4th | Vesela Chokoeva | TVOC | W40 | 50:03 |
5th | Geoff Goodwin | DFOK | M65 | 50:12 |
6th | Jane Lambert | SO | W55 | 51:10 |
7th | Hedley Calderbank | HH | M65 | 52:55 |
8th | Sarah Mansel | SUFFOC | W50 | 53:19 |
9th | Bruce Marshall | WAOC | M65 | 53:27 |
10th | Nicholas Pugh | SOS | M65 | 54:20 |
11th | Chris Shaw | HAVOC | M65 | 54:50 |
12th | Edwin Banks | SOS | M65 | 54:56 |
13th | Alison Saunders | HH | W55 | 55:12 |
14th | Russell Peters | IND | M40 | 55:33 |
15th | Nikolay Yanev | TVOC | M40 | 55:55 |
16th | Julie Lobley | DFOK | W50 | 56:24 |
17th | Dale Bennett | HAVOC | M50 | 56:27 |
18th | Ian Smith | WAOC | M60 | 58:29 |
19th | Gillian Hanson | HH | W50 | 58:32 |
20th | Keith Parkes | DFOK | M70 | 58:46 |
21st | Allison Page | DFOK | W45 | 58:50 |
22nd | Ray Curtis | CHIG | M60 | 59:38 |
23rd | Keith Marsden | HH | M70 | 60:38 |
24th | Nita Jackman | NOR | W40 | 60:42 |
25th | Lynn West | SOS | W60 | 61:39 |
26th | Bronwen Mansel | SUFFOC | W20 | 61:42 |
27th | Geoff Pye | SOS | M60 | 61:48 |
28th | Gavin Avey-Hebditch | WSX | M55 | 62:21 |
29th | David Dawson | DFOK | M55 | 62:33 |
30th | Mike Elliot | MV | M65 | 63:05 |
31st | Philip Craven | DFOK | M60 | 63:16 |
32nd | David Collier | DFOK | M65 | 65:10 |
33rd | Noreen Ives | WAOC | W60 | 65:26 |
34th | Catherine Galvin | LOK | W50 | 66:43 |
35th | Julie Collins | DFOK | W55 | 66:53 |
36th | Helen Nisbet | SMOC | 67:52 | |
37th | Martin Brown | SUFFOC | M45 | 68:58 |
38th | Graham Batty | HAVOC | M55 | 69:26 |
39th | Viv Hodson | HH | W50 | 70:35 |
40th | David Lefevre | DFOK | M60 | 71:40 |
41st | Sue Woods | WAOC | W60 | 73:24 |
42nd | John Collyer | SOS | M70 | 73:34 |
43rd | Barbara Beckett | HAVOC | W60 | 74:09 |
44th | Rob Jackman | NOR | M40 | 76:19 |
45th | Paul Lowe | SUFFOC | M55 | 76:24 |
46th | Alex Ware | SOS | M21 | 76:45 |
47th | Paul Butt | SUFFOC | M50 | 77:34 |
48th | Christopher Marshall | CHIG | M40 | 85:17 |
49th | Ruth Rhodes | SO | W75 | 87:34 |
50th | Judith Armitt | SAX | W60 | 92:11 |
51st | Julie Laver | SOS | W50 | 96:48 |
m11-15 | Emily Jackman | NOR | W18 | 62:13 |
m11-13 | Fiona Petersen | CHIG | W21 | 66:22 |
3.8km 110m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jenny Collyer | W70 | 50:16 | |
2nd | Tegan Frampton | HH | W12 | 59:41 |
3rd | Julie Warwick-Munday | CHIG | W55 | 64:01 |
4th | Frances Goldingay | HH | W65 | 68:18 |
5th | Jeremy Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC | M45 | 70:40 |
6th | Hazel Bickle | WAOC | W65 | 73:25 |
7th | Michael Dudley | WAOC | M80 | 73:26 |
8th | Sue Hartley | WAOC | W60 | 73:49 |
9th | Irene Petersen | CHIG | W50 | 78:00 |
10th | Susan Marsden | HH | W70 | 78:11 |
11th | Frida Petersen | CHIG | W20 | 79:19 |
12th | John Harris | WAOC | M70 | 88:57 |
13th | Alison Curtis | CHIG | W60 | 91:38 |
14th | Seonaid Dudley | WAOC | W75 | 98:12 |
m1-2 m4-11 wF dnf | Chris Baker | DFOK | M80 | |
m1-11 wF dnf | Mark + Sue Askew | IND | ||
m1-11 rtd | Robin Campbell | CHIG | M80 | |
m2-10 | Anne Power | LOK | W85 | 25:15 |
m6-11 | Peter Lund | WAOC | M55 | 59:28 |
m6 | Trish Wallis | SN | W65 | 104:27 |
m6 | Robin Campbell | CHIG | M80 | 119:39 |
3.8km 80m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Maxime Pesenti | DFOK | M14 | 42:56 |
2nd | Oliver Prince | SOS | M12 | 42:58 |
3rd | Jane Blake | CHIG | W55 | 71:02 |
4th | Moira Kadirkamanathan | IND | W50 | 75:07 |
5th | Catherine Curtis | IND | W50 | 78:50 |
6th | Liam Fegarty | IND | M14 | 78:58 |
7th | Catriona Kadirkamanathan | W16 | 80:25 | |
8th | John Hartley | WAOC | M60 | 110:55 |
2.5km 75m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Jeffrey Patteson | SOS | M40 | 27:18 |
2nd | Theo Steventon-Barnes | SUFFOC | M12 | 27:26 |
3rd | Kate Bowie-Britton | SOS | W14 | 34:49 |
4th | Alesha Lowe | SUFFOC | W14 | 36:48 |
5th | Sarah Prior | SOS | W14 | 37:57 |
6th | Ben Clarke | SUFFOC | M12 | 38:26 |
7th | Vlad Lutsenko | CHIG | M14 | 42:17 |
8th | Sara Prince | SOS | W45 | 44:50 |
9th | Erica Fox | WAOC | W14 | 46:49 |
n/c | Alastair Brown | IND | M12 | 47:03 |
10th | Jamie Fegarty | IND | M12 | 64:48 |
11th | Jessica Mills | SOS | W16 | 68:30 |
12th | Morgan Plant | IND | M14 | 69:32 |
13th | Celia+Tom+Hilary+Sarah+Faith Luke | IND | 75:20 | |
14th | Louis Peters | IND | M12 | 83:30 |
15th | Danniel Ronnau-Bradbear | DFOK | M14 | 103:54 |
16th | Robert Teer | IND | M70 | 114:57 |
2.3km 70m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Vadim Pesenti | DFOK | M10 | 24:57 |
2nd | Luke Bennett | DFOK | M10 | 26:16 |
3rd | Freya Killilia | SOS | W14 | 31:24 |
4th | Maddy Pitcher | DFOK | W12 | 35:28 |
5th | Alastair Brown | SUFFOC | M12 | 43:30 |
6th | Amelie Patteson+Abigail Prince | SOS | W10 | 44:17 |
7th | Olive and Thomas Ruff | IND | 57:55 | |
8th | Heather Trevelyan | SOS | W14 | 59:06 |
9th | Mayukha Rodrigo | SOS | M14 | 62:08 |
10th | Paul Fegarty | IND | M50 | 63:27 |
11th | Samuel Lee | SOS | M14 | 68:48 |
12th | Persephone Peters | IND | W5 | 107:41 |
m13 | Janie Horton | SOS | W12 | 35:02 |
m1-2 | Marina Pesenti | DFOK | W45 | 35:12 |
1.5km 45m
Pos | Name | Club | Age Class | Time |
---|---|---|---|---|
1st | Alice Hopewell-Plant | BARN | W10 | 11:24 |
2nd | Isaac Rosewell | SUFFOC | M6 | 14:51 |
3rd | Lottie Plant | BARN | W10 | 15:21 |
4th | Jacob Leslie (pair) | SOS | M12 | 16:08 |
5th | Adnan Yaqub (pair) | SOS | M12 | 16:20 |
6th | Jake Bennett | DFOK | M10 | 17:00 |
7th | Alex and Kostya Lutsenko | M7 | 17:23 | |
8th | Pranita Arun Prasadh | SOS | W12 | 18:11 |
9th | Jola Akinrin (pair) | SOS | M12 | 20:02 |
10th | Olivia Carr (pair) | SOS | W12 | 20:19 |
11th | Jemima Mamelok (pair) | SOS | W12 | 20:26 |
12th | Matthew Trevelyan | SOS | 20:31 | |
13th | Salman Yaqub (pair) | SOS | M12 | 20:32 |
14th | Ayush Jain (pair) | SOS | M12 | 20:45 |
15th | Joshua Elsworth (pair) | SOS | M12 | 21:17 |
16th | Jenson Martell (pair) | SOS | M12 | 21:22 |
17th | Cindy Wates | IND | W40 | 23:01 |
18th | Emma Rosewell | SUFFOC | W5 | 23:12 |
19th | Anna Maria Yanera | TVOC | W6 | 25:11 |
20th | Krum Yanev | TVOC | M3 | 25:31 |
21st | Alice + Jon + Glynis Wheatcroft | W4 | 28:24 | |
m8-11 wF dnf | Abigail Prince | SOS | W10 |